(New Updated) The Latest Updated Microsoft 70-158 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Help 100 Percent Exam Pass (61-80)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your Microsoft 70-158 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand Microsoft 70-158 exam real questions and answers, you will pass 70-158 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 70-158 102q exam dumps. We offer you the newest 70-158 exam study guide with VCE test engine or PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about exam 70-158. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 70-158 102q practice tests!

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
Your company network contains Microsoft Identity Integration Services (MIIS) 2003 and Microsoft SQL Server 2005 configured as shown in the following table.
611_thumb[2]
You plan to upgrade the network to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You want to separate the FIM Service, FIM Synchronization Service, and FIM Portal roles. You need to identify the appropriate operating system and server roles that must be installed on the existing hardware. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate component or components to the correct location or locations in the answer area.)

612_thumb[1]

Answer:
613_thumb[1]

QUESTION 62
Your company network includes Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007 and Microsoft SQL Server 2005. You need to perform a platform upgrade from ILM to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You also need to upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Rename the ILM database to FIMSynchronizationManagement.
B.    Rename the ILM database to FIMSynchronizationService.
C.    Set the compatibility level on the ILM database to SQL Server 2005 (90).
D.    Copy the existing ILM database in SQL Server 2005 to a server that runs a 32-bit version of SQL Server 2008.
E.    Copy the existing ILM database in SQL Server 2005 to a server that runs a 64-bit version of SQL Server 2008.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 63
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). AD DS is configured as a single domain. The domain functional level is set to Windows Server 2008. Your company plans to use the FIM Add-in for Microsoft Outlook 2007 feature. You create and edit a Group Policy Object (GPO) for FIM Outlook 2007 settings. The GPO does not contain settings for FIM client configuration. You need to be able to manage FIM client components by using Group Policy. What should you do?

A.    Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Create the Central Store for Group Policy Administrative Templates on the PDC Emulator.
C.    Add the ForefrontIdentityManager.admx file and the regional .adml file to the PolicyDefinitions folder.
D.    Update the client registry entries located in HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Forefront Identity Manager\2010\Add-ins.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All client computers run Windows 7. Your company plans to automate the deployment of FIM client components. You need to perform an unattended installation of the FIM Password and Authentication extension. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run msiexec.exe /i “\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi” /quiet ADDLOCAL=OfficeClientPORTAL_LOCATION=FIMServer01 PORTAL_PREFIX=https MONITORED_EMAIL=fimservice@contoso.com.
B.    From a command prompt, run msiexec.exe /i “\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi” /quiet ADDLOCAL=PasswordClientRMS_LOCATION=FIMServer01 SITELOCK_DOMAIN=contoso.com;adatum.com.
C.    From the Windows PowerShell console, run Get-WMIObject -ComputerName LONCL1 -List | Where-Object -FilterScript {$_.Name -eq “Win32_Product”}).Install(“\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add- ins and extensions.msi”).
D.    From the Windows PowerShell console, run Get-Object -ComputerName LONCL1 -List | Where-Object -FilterScript {$_.Name -eq “Win32_Product”}).Install(“\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi”).

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to configure a regular backup of the FIM Synchronization Service while minimizing interruption to the service if possible. What should you do?

A.    Include the FIM Service database along with the backup.
B.    Stop the FIM Synchronization Service before performing the backup.
C.    Ensure that all management agents are running during the backup process.
D.    Export the FIM Synchronization Service encryption key during the backup process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You want to provision new users to Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). You need to calculate a random password for newly created user accounts. You also need to be able to send the password in an automatic e-mail notification. What should you do?

A.    Calculate the password by using a workflow.
Link an outbound synchronization rule parameter to a workflow parameter.
B.    Calculate the password in an outbound synchronization rule.
Create a workflow to send a notification e-mail.
C.    Calculate the password by using a workflow.
Configure another workflow to send a notification e- mail.
D.    Calculate the password in an outbound synchronization rule.
Link an outbound synchronization rule parameter to a workflow parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) Management Agent. You also create the AD DS user synchronization configuration triple. You need to synchronize FIM user accounts with AD DS. What should you do?

A.    Select the Password Synchronization option.
B.    Select the Enable Synchronization Rule Provisioning option.
C.    Enable user management Management Policy Rules.
D.    Select the Enable metaverse rules extension and Enable Provisioning Rules Extension options.

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server. The FIM server has management agents (MAs) connected to the following data sources:
– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
– Microsoft SQL Server
You need to delete a user object from AD LDS when the matching user record in the SQL Server database is marked as inactive. The attribute flow between the user record in the SQL Server and the matching AD DS user object must remain unchanged. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure connector filter for the AD DS MA.
B.    Configure connector filter for the SQL Server MA.
C.    Configure deprovisioning for the AD LDS MA.
D.    Configure deprovisioning in the AD LDS triple.
E.    Configure deprovisioning for the SQL Server MA.
F.    Configure object deletion rule for the Person object type.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 69
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The FIM server synchronizes user resources between an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and a Human Resources (HR) application. HR data has been projected to the metaverse and accounts are provisioned to the domain immediately after user records are created in the HR application. The displayName attribute of the domain user matches the Name attribute of the HR application_ s user record. You need to find out whether a user account has been successfully created in the domain after you add a new record in the HR application. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create an inbound synchronization rule.
B.    Create an outbound synchronization rule.
C.    On the Active Directory outbound sync rule, add the outbound attribute flow rule Source: Name; Destination: displayName. Check the box “use as existence test.”
D.    On the Active Directory outbound sync rule, add the outbound attribute flow rule Source: Name; Destination: displayName. Check the box “initial flow only.”
E.    Select the Use as Existence Test check box for the displayName attribute.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 70
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to use the FIM Portal to create a group that meets the following requirements:
– The group is e- mail_ enabled.
– Manager approval is required to join.
What should you do?

A.    Create a distribution group that is the Manual group membership type.
B.    Create a security group that is the Manager-based group membership type.
C.    Create a security group that is the Criteria-based group membership type.
D.    Create a distribution group that is the Manager-based group membership type.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

QUESTION 71
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to create a new group that automatically includes users who report to either of two managers. Which type of group should you create?

A.    Manager-based security group
B.    Manager-based distribution group
C.    Manually managed security group
D.    Criteria-based distribution group

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You configure group objects synchronization between the Active Directory domain and FIM Portal. You create an outbound synchronization rule for the domain data source. You need to configure the outbound attribute flow for the group object. You also need to ensure that the attribute flow supports all possible Active Directory group types and scopes. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure a custom expression for the groupType destination attribute.
B.    Configure a custom expression for the dn destination attribute.
C.    Configure mapping of the type source attribute to the groupType destination attribute.
D.    Configure mapping of the scope source attribute to the groupType destination attribute.
E.    Configure mapping of the dn source attribute to the dn destination attribute.
F.    Configure mapping of the member source attribute to the member destination attribute.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 73
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The network includes Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and a Human Resources (HR) application. User account attributes are located in AD DS and in the HR application. You configure FIM to import a Department attribute from both the HR application data source and AD DS. You need to ensure that the value for the Department attribute from HR is always used where a value exists. What should you do?

A.    From Synchronization Service Manager, use Metaverse Designer to configure the Department attribute flow precedence for the Person object.
B.    From Synchronization Service Manager, use Management Agents to modify join rules precedence in the HR application MA and in the AD DS MA.
C.    From the FIM Portal, create a new outbound synchronization rule for the HR application data source.
D.    From the FIM Portal, create a new outbound synchronization rule for the AD DS data source.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network.
The network has a Human Resources (HR) application that contains the following two employee attributes:
– First Name Last Name
You create a Management Agent (MA) by using the HR application as a data source. You need to calculate the emailAddress attribute of the metaverse Person object. You also need to ensure that the attribute concatenates the values of the First Name and the Last Name attributes. What should you do?

A.    Create a synchronization rule. Add an Inbound attribute flow.
B.    Create a synchronization rule. Add an Outbound attribute flow.
C.    Edit the Management Agent properties. Configure an Import attribute flow based on the Direct mapping type.
D.    Edit the Management Agent properties. Configure an Export attribute flow based on the Advanced mapping type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You deploy a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create bidirectional synchronization rules for an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) data source and a Microsoft SQL Server data source. Both synchronization rules have the same input and output attribute flows and an equal precedence. You need to prevent the department attribute defined in the AD DS to flow into the SQL Server data source. You also need to ensure that all other attributes retain an equal precedence flow. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add the department attribute to the inbound attribute flow.
B.    Add the department attribute to the outbound attribute flow.
C.    Create a new outbound synchronization rule that has the highest precedence for the AD DS data source.
D.    Create a new outbound synchronization rule that has the highest precedence for the SQL Server data source.
E.    Create a new inbound and outbound synchronization rule that has the highest precedence for the AD DS data source.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 76
Drag and Drop Question
You deploy a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create an inbound synchronization rule. The synchronization rule populates the destination attribute named description. You have the following requirements:
– If the source attribute named Type has a value of Contractor, the description attribute must get a value of Temporary employee.
– For all other values of Type, the description attribute must be Null.
You need to configure the attribute flow definition according to the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate function name or argument name to the correct location or locations in the answer area.)
761_thumb[1]

Answer:
762_thumb[1]

QUESTION 77
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You have two managers named User1 and User2. You need to configure the approval activity for a new workflow according to the following requirements:
– Both managers must approve independently.
– User2 must receive the approval request immediately after User1 has completed her approval.
What should you do?

A.    Create two separate activities.
Add User1 and User2 to the Approvers list of both activities.
B.    Create two separate activities.
Add User1 to the Approvers list of the first activity.
Add User2 to the Approvers list of the second activity.
C.    Create a single activity.
Add User1 to the Approvers list.
Add User2 to the Escalated Approvers list.
D.    Create a single activity.
Add User1 and User2 to the Approvers list.
Set the value of the Approval Threshold to 2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create a new workflow. The workflow includes a Function Evaluator activity that calculates a string value. You need to pass the calculated value to an outbound Synchronization Rule Activity. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use the CRLF function within the Function Evaluator activity.
B.    Define a workflow parameter within the outbound synchronization rule.
C.    Use [//WorkflowData/String] as a parameter value of the Synchronization Rule Activity.
D.    Use [//RequestParameter/AllChangesTable] as a parameter value of the Synchronization Rule Activity.
E.    Use [//WorkflowData/String] as a value for the Destination field within the Function Evaluator activity.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 79
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create a FIM e-mail template of the Complete type. You need to configure a workflow activity that uses the template to send an e-mail message to a user if the user request is rejected. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create an Authorization workflow.
B.    Create an Action workflow.
C.    Change the e-mail template type to Approval.
D.    Change the e-mail template type to Denied.
E.    Create a new set and include the template in the set.
F.    Add the template to the All Email Templates set as a Manually managed member.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 80
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You download a custom workflow that adds a new activity to the Workflow Designer. You need to deploy the workflow to the FIM server. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Execute the iisreset.exe command on the FIM server.
B.    Execute the gacutil.exe tool from the elevated command prompt on the FIM server.
C.    Execute the regsvr32.exe tool from the elevated command prompt on the FIM server.
D.    Restart the Forefront Identity Manager Service on the FIM server.
E.    Copy the assembly to the C:\Windows\Assembly folder on the FIM server.
F.    Copy the assembly to the Global Assembly Cache (GAC) folder on the FIM server.

Answer: ABD


http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

         

Comments are closed.