(New Version) Free Valid Passleader Microsoft 70-415 Exam Questions Help Passing Exam Quickly (81-100)

ATTENTION: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass 70-415 exam braindumps, we ensure the 70-415 exam questions are the newest, and you can pass 70-415 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site passleader.com and get the free exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployes. The deployment contains two Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) servers named Server1 and Server2. You need to implement a solution to ensure that users can access RD Web Access if a single RD Web Access server fails. Which solution should you implement?

A.    Failover Clustering
B.    Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C.    DNS Round Robin
D.    Network Load Balancer (NLB)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/marobbin2/archive/2012/10/10/configuring-a-windows-2012-rdg-nlb-cluster.aspx

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy personal virtual desktops. You create a standard desktop that contains multiple desktop shortcuts to line-of-business applications. Administrators frequently update the desktop shortcuts. You need to recommend a solution to prevent users from modifying the desktop shortcuts and from adding additional files to the desktop. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    mandatory profiles
B.    Folder Redirection and NTFS permissions
C.    roaming profiles and NTFS permissions
D.    user profile disks

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. You have a client computer named computer1 that runs Windows 8. Computer1 is a Configuration Manager client. You plan to use Computer1 as a reference computer, and then to deploy an image of the reference computer to the network. You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image. What should you recommend?

A.    From Server1, add a capture image by using the Windows Deployment Services console
B.    From Server1, create a build and capture a task sequence by using the Configuration Manager console
C.    From Computer1, uninstall the Configuration Manager client
D.    From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection that is used by all users. Users in the sales department access the session collection by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. Sales users ofter establish Remote Desktop connections to the internal network from offices. You need to prevent the sales users from copying files to the computers at their customers offices during the Remote Desktop sessions. What should you configure?

A.    the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager
B.    the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager
C.    a Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the sales user accounts
D.    a Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server accounts
E.    the properties of the collection from the Remote Desktop Services node in Server Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an image of Windows 8 Enterprise that you plan to use as a template to provision new client computers. You have an internally developed Windows Store line-of-business application named App1 that must be added to the image. You need to include App1 in the image. The solution must ensure that users can run App1 after the image is deployed to their desktop computer. What should you do before adding App1 to the image?

A.    Join the users
B.    Modify the AllowAllTrustedApps registry value
C.    Sign the application by using a trusted certificate computers to the domain
D.    Create an XAP file for App1
E.    Create a Windows Installer package for App1

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 86
Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection named Collection1. You need to configure which users can connect to the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers in Collection1. What should you configure from the properties of Collection1?

A.    Connections
B.    Security
C.    Client Settings
D.    User Groups

Answer: D
Explanation:
Remote Desktop Services accelerates and extends desktop and application deployments to any device, improving remote worker efficiency, while helping to keep critical intellectual property secure and simplify regulatory compliance. Remote Desktop Services enables virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI), session-based desktops, and applications, allowing users to work anywhere. Remote Desktop Services (RDS) – Session Collection There are basically two types of RDS collections, Virtual Machine and Session.
-A Virtual Desktop collection deals with managing pools of VM desktops that can be made available to users (or they can also be dedicated to specific users).
-A Session collection is the old Terminal Services model. In Windows Server 2008 R2, the RemoteApp feature was introduced which allowed for seamless published applications. RemoteApp is also part of RDS in 2012 (but much easier to manage).

QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers that are part of a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment. The servers are configured as shown in the following table:
871_thumb
You install a server named Server4 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to configure Server4 as a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. The solution must ensure that a third-party certificate is used to encrypt connections to Server4. Which three actions should you perform from Server Manager on Server4? (To answer, move the appropiate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order)
872_thumb[1]

Answer:
873_thumb[1]
Explanation:
Box 1:Add an RD Gateway server to the RDS deployment.
Box 2: Add Server 3 to server pool.
Box 3: Select the third-party certificate.
Note:
* To configure RD Gateway settings
1. On the RD Connection Broker server, open Remote Desktop Connection Manager. To open Remote Desktop Connection Manager, click Start, point to Administrative Tools, point to Remote Desktop Services, and then click Remote Desktop Connection Manager.
2. (box 2) In the left pane, click RD Virtualization Host Servers, and then on the Action menu, click Properties.
3. In the Virtual Desktops Properties dialog box, on the RD Gateway Settings tab, configure the desired RD Gateway behavior. You can configure whether to automatically detect RD Gateway server settings, to use RD Gateway server settings that you specify, or to not use an RD Gateway server.
If you select Automatically detect RD Gateway server settings, the client tries to use Group Policy settings to determine the behavior of client connections to RD Gateway. If you select Use these RD Gateway server settings, do the following: (box 3)The server name must match what is specified in the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate for the RD Gateway server.
Etc:
*The server name must match what is specified in the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate for the RD Gateway server.
*You can specify whether users connect to virtual desktops by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway). These settings are applied when a user connects to a virtual desktop pool or a personal virtual desktop through RemoteApp and Desktop Connection. The RD Gateway settings apply to both virtual desktop pools and personal virtual desktops.

QUESTION 88
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that is a part of a Remote Desktop Servcices (RDS) deployment. The computer account of Server1 is in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. All of the client computers are in an OU named OU1. Server1 has a session collection named Collection1 that contains multiple RemoteApp programs. You need to prevent users from using printer redirection when they connect to Server1 by using the Remote Desktop client. What should you do?

A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to Servers.
Configure the User Configuration settings of the GPO
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Domain Controllers OU.
Configure the Computer Configuration settings of the GPO
C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to Servers.
Configure the Computer Configuration settings of the GPO
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to OU1.
Configure the User Configuration settings of the GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two server named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role and the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed. Server2 has Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) installed. You have an image of Windows 8 that is deployed by using MDT 2012. You plan to deploy a new hardware device to all new client computers. The new hardware requires additional device drivers that are unavailable from Microsoft Update. You need to add the hardware drivers to the Windows 8 image. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, mount the image, and then run the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
B.    From Server1, install the Windows Internal Database, and then copy the drivers to C:\Windows \System32\DriverStore\Temp
C.    From Server2, copy the drivers to the Selfupdate folder
D.    From Server2, copy the drivers to the Inventory folder
E.    From Server1, add the new drivers to Deployment Workbench, and then create a task squence
F.    From Server1, mound the image and then run the Add-Drivers cmdlet
G.    From Server1, add the new drivers to Deployment Workbench and the create a selection profile
H.    From Server1, install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Express and then copy the drivers to C:\Windows \System32\DriverStore

Answer: E

QUESTION 90
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The VDI contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
901_thumb
You create a virtual desktop collection. The virtual desktop collection supports 100 users. You need to identify how much processor time each virtual machine consumes. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?

A.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
B.    Terminal Services Session
C.    Processor
D.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor

Answer: A
Explanation:
For a Hyper-V virtual machine, you cannot view the traditional % Processor Time metric to get a good understanding of that VM’s processing. Instead, the counter you’ll want to monitor is Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor \ % Guest Run Time (instanceName). This counter can be considered to be equivalent to % Processor Time, but for a specific VM as defined by its instance name. While similar in name, this counter is different than Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor. Whereas Hyper-V considers a “Virtual Processor” to be one that has been assigned as part of a VM’s configuration, a “Logical Processor” represents the total number of processors on a host system that are managed by Hyper-V. You get this number by multiplying the number of cores times sockets, doubling the result if hyperthreading is enabled.


http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

QUESTION 91
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). You plan to create a new virtual desktop collection that will contain 500 virtual desktops. Each virtual desktop will be assigned to a specific user. All of the virtual desktops will be based on the same virtual machine template. You need to recommend the configurationfor the virtual desktop collection. Which configuration should you recommend?

A.    a managed personal virtual desktop collection
B.    a managed pooled virtual desktop collection
C.    an unmanaged personal virtual desktop collection
D.    an unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collection

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. All client computers run Windows 8 and support Wake on LAN. You plan to implement a software updates infrastructure to support updating the Windows 8 client computers. You need to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the updates are not applied during business hours.
– Ensure that the updates are installed at 03:00 each day, even if the client computers are turned off.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add the Out of band service point Configuration Manager system role to Server1.
B.    Create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the domain and configure the Automatic Updates settings in the GPO.
C.    Install and configure Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server1.
D.    Add the Software update point Configuration Manager system role to Server1.
E.    Install and configure System Center Updates Publisher 2011 on Server1.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
CD: The software update point in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 is a required component of software updates and is installed as a site system role in the Configuration Manager console. The software update point site system role must be created on a site system server that has Microsoft Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 3.0 installed.

QUESTION 93
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a server named Gateway1 that has the Remote Desktop Gateway role service installed. You need to ensure that all of the users who connect to the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers by using Gateway1 receive a custom logon message. The solution must prevent the message from appearing then the users connect to the RD Session Hosts servers directly. What should you configure from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager?

A.    the properties of Gateway1
B.    the RD Gateway-managed computer groups
C.    the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs)
D.    the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs)

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. All client computers run Windows XP. Your company plans to replace all of the client computers with new computers that run Windows 8. You need to recommend which Configuration Manager system role must be deployed to capture the local application data from the Windows XP computers, and then deploy the local application data to the Windows 8 computers. Which system role should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate system role in the answer area.
941_thumb[1]

Answer:
942_thumb[1]

QUESTION 95
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an image of Windows 8 Enterprise that you plan to use as a template to provision new client computers. You have an internally developed Windows Store line-of-business application named App1 that must be added to the image. You need to include App1 in the image. The solution must ensure that users can run Appl after the image is deployed to their desktop computer. What should you do before adding App1 to the image? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Join the users’ computers to the domain.
B.    Create an XAP file for Appl.
C.    Create a Windows Installer package for App1.
D.    Sign the application by using a trusted certificate.
E.    Modify the AllowAllTrustedApps registry value.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
A:
*You must join the device running Windows 8 Enterprise or Windows Server 2012 to an Active Directory domain that has the Allow all trusted applications to install Group Policy setting enabled.
*Setting the Group Policy to allow trusted applications updates the following registry setting: HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Windows\Appx\AllowAllTrustedApps = 1
D:You can install LOB Windows Store apps that are not signed by the Windows Store. The apps must be cryptographically signed and can only be installed on a computer that trusts the signing certificate.
E:
*You can addline-of-business (LOB) WindowsStore apps to a Windows?image by using Windows PowerShell?or the Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) platform. Windows Store apps are a new type of application that runs on Windows 8 devices. These apps are based on the Windows Runtime API and differ from traditional desktop apps in their design and in the way users can interact with them on Windows 8 devices.

QUESTION 96
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). You have a virtual machine named VM1 that will be used as a virtual machine template. You need to enable RemoteFX video support on VM1. From which node should you perform the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
961_thumb[1]

Answer:
962_thumb[2]

QUESTION 97
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) and pooled virtual desktops. Users start virtual desktop sessions by using Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access). Some users access virtual desktops by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway). You need to identify which users are connected currently to the virtual desktops. Which tool should you use? To answer, select the appropriate tool in the answer area.
971_thumb[1]

Answer:
972_thumb[1]

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named SRV1 that runs Windows Server 2012. SRV1 has the Windows Server Updates Services (WSUS) server role installed. You deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to use WSUS to manage updates for the virtualization infrastructure. You need to integrate WSUS and VMM to manage the updates. What should you configure from the Virtual Machine Manager console? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
981_thumb[1]

Answer:
982_thumb[1]

QUESTION 99
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role and the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed. Server2 has Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) installed. You have an image of Windows 8 that is deployed by using MDT 2012. You plan to deploy a new hardware device to all new client computers. The new hardware requires additional device drivers that are unavailable from Microsoft Update. You need to add the hardware drivers to the Windows 8 image. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, add the new drivers to Deployment Workbench, and then create a task sequence.
B.    From Server1, install the Windows Internal Database, and then copy the drivers to C:\Windows\System32\DriverStore\Temp.
C.    From Server1, mount the image, and then run the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet.
D.    From Server2, copy the drivers to the Inventory folder.

Answer: C
Explanation:
* Add-WindowsPackage
Adds a single .cab or .msu file to a Windows image.

QUESTION 100
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. Computer1 is a Configuration Manager client. You plan to use Computer1 as a reference computer, and then to deploy an image of the reference computer to the network. You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image. What should you recommend?

A.    From Computer1, uninstall the Configuration Manager client.
B.    From Server1, create a build and capture a task sequence by using the Configuration Manager console.
C.    From Server1, add a capture image by using the Windows Deployment Services console.
D.    From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize.

Answer: D
Explanation:
This is asking: You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image Hence: From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize


http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

         

Comments are closed.