(New Version) Valid Passleader Free Microsoft 70-416 Premium Brain Dumps Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (21-40)

LOOK OUT: All PassLeader’s 70-416 certification exam questions were updated in recent days with the change of new questions, PassLeader ensure the 70-416 brain dumps are the newest and valid enough to pass your test. Visit passleader.com and get the exam dumps with PDF and VCE. New version vce player is also free now.

QUESTION 21
You have a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server named Server1. Some users connect to the network by using a cellular connection. You need to prevent the users from downloading App-V packages the first time they run the application that is associated to the package. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the App-V Streaming settings.
B.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the App-V Publishing settings.
C.    From each client computer, run the Set-AppvClientConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From each client computer, run the Set-AppvClientPackage cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. You plan to use Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 as an application virtualization platform. You have an application named App1. App1 requires a system restart during its installation. You install the App-V Sequencer on a client computer named CL1 that runs Windows 8. You need to sequence App1. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
221_thumb[1]

Answer:
222_thumb[2]

QUESTION 23
Hotspot Question
You deploy several RemoteApp programs. You need to identify which file extensions on a client computer are associated with the RemoteApp programs. Which Control Panel item should you use? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
231_thumb[1]

Answer:
232_thumb[1]

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment. The deployment contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
241_thumb
You publish multiple RemoteApp programs in a collection named Collection1. You need to ensure that users can view the RemoteApp programs published to them from the Start screen. What should you do?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the default connection URL of RemoteApp and Desktop Connections to https:// server2.contoso.com/rdweb/collection1.
B.    In the contoso.com zone, create a text (TXT) record that contains https://server3.contoso.com/rdweb/feed in the Text field.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the default connection URL of RemoteApp and Desktop Connections to https://Server1.contoso.com/rdweb/feed.
D.    In the contoso.com zone, create a text (TXT) record that contains https://collection1.contoso.com/rdweb/feed in the Text field.

Answer: A
Explaination:
In the real Exam you have to chose Server3 which adds a connection URL to the rdweb/feed. Webfeed has always to do with RDWA and TXT is only used when one wants to log on through email.

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS). You create a session collection named Collection1. You plan to configure Collection1 to use user profile disks. You need to identify what must be created before you configure Collection1 to use the user profile disks. What should you identify?

A.    A VHDX file
B.    A network share
C.    A VHD file
D.    A storage pool

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise and Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company identifies the desktop security requirements shown in the following table.
261_thumb
You need to recommend the number of Group Policy objects (GPOs) that must be created to meet the desktop security requirements. The solution must use the least amount of GPOs. How many group policy objects should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    6

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 2,000 client computers that run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. Version 1.0 of a custom application named App1 is deployed to all of the client computers by using a Group Policy object (GPO). You obtain version 2.0 of App1. You need to upgrade App1 to version 2.0 on the client computers that run Windows 8 only. App1 must be upgraded when each client computer restarts. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Assign version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure WMI filtering on the GPO.
B.    Publish version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure WMI filtering on the GPO.
C.    Publish version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure security filtering on the GPO.
D.    Assign version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure security filtering on the GPO.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Publishing an application only makes the application available and does not install the app. WMI filtering allows you to specify OS.

QUESTION 28
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. You have three applications named App1, App2, and App3. App1 and App2 can run on Windows 8. App3 can run only on Windows XP. You need to recommend application deployment solutions that meet the following requirements:
– App1 must be installed on all of the client computers in the domain automatically when the client computers restart.
– App2 must be installed only when a user executes a .xyz file.
– App3 must be available on all of the client computers.
Which application deployment solution should you recommend for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct application in the answer are a. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
281_thumb[1]

Answer:
282_thumb[1]

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to prevent all of the applications that run on Server1 from running code from nonexecutable memory regions. What should you do?

A.    From the local Group Policy, create an application control policy.
B.    From BCDEdit, modify the Data Execution Prevention (DEP) settings.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet.
D.    From the local Group Policy, create a software restriction policy.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-416.html

Case Study: 1 – Litware, Inc (Question 30 – Question 40)
Overview
Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company. A. Datum Corporation is a competitor of Litware. Litware has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch offices are located in Los Angeles and Boston. The offices connect to each other by using T1 leased lines. A. Datum has a main office in New York.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The Litware network contains one Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The A. Datum network contains one Active Directory forest named adatum.com. Network Infrastructure All Litware servers run Windows Server 2012. Each Litware office contains two domain controllers. Each domain controller is configured as a DNS server. The Seattle office has the following servers:
– Two file servers
– Two domain controllers
– One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server
– Five Hyper-V hosts that host multiple virtual machines
A Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that contains five Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers in two session collections, one Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) server, and one Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) server. All client computers in Litware run Windows 8. The client computers are configured to download updates from WSUS. An application named App4 is included in the standard desktop image that is deployed to each client computer.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
– Expand the company by acquiring A. Datum.
– Add more RD Web Access servers to the RDS infrastructure.
– Publish three applications named Appl, App2, and App3 as RemoteApp programs.
– Deploy two virtualized applications named App5 and App6 as Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) packages.
– Deploy App-V 5.0 management servers, publishing servers, and reporting servers.
Technical Requirements
Litware must meet the following technical requirements:
– Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible.
– Ensure that an RD Connection Broker server is available if a single server fails.
– Protect the connections to the RD Web Access server by using a trusted certificate.
– Perform an application inventory of the applications in A. Datum without installing additional software on the client computers in A. Datum.
Application Requirements
Litware must meet the following application requirements:
– Ensure that App1 can be started by using document invocation.
– Ensure that App1 is available on the Start screen of client computers that run Windows 8. – Organize the published RemoteApp programs by application type on the RD Web Access -website.
– Prevent users in the human resources (HR) department from running App4.
– Administer App-V from a server named Server1.
– Ensure that App5 and App6 can communicate with each other when they run in the virtual environment.
– Ensure that the virtualized applications are downloaded from a server in the same office as the client computer that is downloading the applications.
– Ensure that the virtualized applications are fully downloaded to a client computer before users can run the applications.
– Update App4 in the standard desktop image to a new version named App4A.
– The App4A update is a Microsoft Installer (MSI) package.
– Deploy application updates for App4 to the client computers by using WSUS.

QUESTION 30
You need to recommend a solution to update App4 on the client computers that already have the application deployed. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Add a package to the software installation settings of a Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Use Import Updates from the Update Services console.
C.    Run wsusutil.exe and specify the import parameter.
D.    Run a script that uses the WSUS Application Programming Interface (API) for local publishing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
You need to configure security for the HR users to meet the application requirements. What should you configure in Group Policy Management Editor?

A.    Security Options
B.    Restricted Groups
C.    Public Key Policies
D.    Application Control Policies

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You need to configure the virtualized applications to ensure that they download fully before they can run on the client computers. What should you use?

A.    Microsoft System Center 2012 App Controller
B.    The App-V Sequencer
C.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    The Application Virtualization Management Console

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
You need to recommend a solution to deploy App1. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create an .rdp file for App1, and then copy the file to the client computers by using a logon script.
B.    Configure the software installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    Configure the RemoteApp and Desktop Connections setting in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Create an .rdp file for App1, and then copy the file to the client computers by using a startup script.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Using a GPO to set the RA and RD Connections allows you to input a URL that publishes the applications and then allows them to use document invocation.

QUESTION 34
You need to meet the application requirements for administering the App-V infrastructure. What should you install on Server1?

A.    The Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package
B.    Microsoft SQL Server Native Client
C.    Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5
D.    Microsoft Silver light

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj713458.aspx
Management console requires Silverlight, Visual C++2010 SP1, and .Net 4.0.

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
You need to update App4 in the standard desktop image. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the application requirements. Which four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
351_thumb[1]

Answer:
352_thumb[2]

QUESTION 36
You need to implement an RDS infrastructure to meet the technical requirements. What should you do first?

A.    Install Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2.
B.    Install the Failover Clustering feature.
C.    Install the Windows Internal Database feature.
D.    Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You need to recommend a solution to deliver the virtualized applications to the client computers. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Enhanced Storage
B.    BranchCache
C.    File Replication Service (FRS)
D.    Distributed File System (DFS)

Answer: D
Explanatin:
FRS is legacy. DFS is 2008+

QUESTION 38
You virtualize App5 and App6. You need to ensure that App5 and App6 meet the application requirements. What should you do?

A.    From the Application Virtualization Management Console, add a connection group.
B.    From the Application Virtualization Management Console, upgrade the packages.
C.    From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, modify the Properties settings of App5 and App6.
D.    From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, modify the Deployment settings of App5 and App6.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You need to secure the RD Web Access servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, edit the deployment properties.
B.    From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the personal certificates store of the local computer.
C.    From Server Manager, edit the collection properties.
D.    From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the Remote Desktop certificates store of the local computer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You need to implement a software inventory solution for the A. Datum network. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you implement?

A.    The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B.    The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
C.    The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D.    Windows Intune

Answer: B
Explanation:
Intune requires an agent installed which is a direct conflict with the technical requirement to not install additional software ( http://www.microsoft.com/sam/en/us/intune.aspx )
MAP is an agent-less inventory service ( http://www.microsoft.com/sam/en/us/map.aspx )


http://www.passleader.com/70-416.html

         

Comments are closed.