[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] 90%+ People Are Finding The Premium 70-663 Exam Dumps For Free Download (31-50)

Being worried about passing your 70-663 exam? Why not trying PassLeader’s 70-663 VCE or PDF dumps? We PassLeader now are offering the accurate 291q 70-663 exam questions and answers, you can get all the real exam questions from our 70-663 exam dumps. All our 291q 70-663 practice tests are the newest and same with the real test. We ensure that you can pass 70-663 exam easily with our premium 70-663 study guide! Now visit passleader.com to get the valid 70-663 braindumps with free version VCE Player!

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users on the network connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook. Your company’s compliance policy states that:
– A copy of e-mail messages sent to the human resources department from the Internet must be archived
– All archived e-mail messages must be stored on a third-party archival server
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Journal rules
B.    Personal archives
C.    Retention Policies
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You enable journaling in the organization. You need to recommend a solution that prevents administrators from reading confidential e-mail messages sent between company executives. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) templates and create Outlook Protection Rules.
B.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) templates and create Transport Protection Rules.
C.    Deploy an X.509 certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) to each executive. Instruct the executive to connect to the Exchange servers by using SMTP over TLS.
D.    Deploy an X.509 certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA) to each executive. Instruct the executive to encrypt e- mail messages by using Security/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME).

Answer: D
Explanation:
Journal report decryption allows you to save a clear-text copy of IRM-protected messages in journal reports, along with the original, IRM-protected message. If the IRM-protected message contains any supported attachments that were protected by the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster in your organization, the attachments are also decrypted. In Exchange 2010 SP1, members of the Discovery Management role group can access IRM-protected messages returned by a discovery search and residing in a discovery mailbox. To enable this functionality, use the EDiscoverySuperUserEnabled parameter with Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638140(v=exchg.141).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876936(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 33
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. Your network consists of a single domain Active Directory forest. An Active Directory exists for each office.The main office contains five domain controllers that run windows Server 2004 (x64). Each branch office contains one read only domain control (RODC) that runs Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers. You plan to deploy one Exchange Server 2010 server in each site. You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to support the planned deployment. The solution must ensures that Exchange servers branch office site connect to their local domain controllers. What should you recommend?

A.    Implement a DNS zone for each office.
B.    Change all RODCs to Windows Server 2008 (x64) RODCs.
C.    Implement a writable domain controller in each branch office.
D.    Disable site link bridging for the forest and configure Exchange specific casts.

Answer: C
Explanation:
RODC domain controllers are not considered to be suitable for Exchange Servers. Microsoft documentation states you must have a writable domain controller to support exchange server.

QUESTION 34
Your company has two main offices named Main1 and Main2. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Users connect locally to servers in both offices. The offices connect to each other by using a high speed WAN link. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. You need to plan the deployment of Mailbox servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can access their mailbox from a server in their site, if a single Mailbox server fails
– Ensure that users can access their mailboxes remotely if a site fails
– Minimize the number of servers
How many Mailbox servers should you include in the plan?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: C
Explanation:
You will need 2 servers in each site. This will meet the requirements of the questions.

QUESTION 35
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that consists of 50 Exchange Server 2010 servers. Your company’s security policy states that approved Exchange and Windows Server patches and security updates must be applied to all exchange servers with in one week of being released. You need to recommend a patch management solution that meets the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to manually approve patches and security updates
– Allow only the installation of approved patches and security updates
– Minimize the administrative effort to deploy patches
– Minimize the deployment casts
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft Update
B.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
C.    Windows Server Update Services
D.    Windows Update

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company’s security policy states that only approved mobile devices can connect by using Exchange ActiveSync. You need to implement a solution that prevents specified mobile devices from connecting to the Exchange servers. What should you implement?

A.    a new client throttling policy
B.    a new Exchange ActiveSync device access role
C.    a new Exchange ActiveSync policy
D.    a new Microsoft Server ActiveSync virtual directory

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to plan a solution to prevent sensitive information from being forwarded on the Internet. What should you include in the plan?

A.    a custom Send connector
B.    custom MailTips
C.    Role Based Access Control (RBAC) role entries
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: D
Explanation:
Transport protection rules: When transport protection rules are used with Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS), an administrator can automatically apply Information Rights Management (IRM) protection to e-mail (including Office and XPS attachments) after a message is sent. These rules provide persistent protection to the file no matter where it is sent, internally or externally outside the network, and prevent forwarding, copying, or printing depending on the set of AD RMS policy templates that are available from the AD RMS deployment.

QUESTION 38
Your network contains Exchange Server 2010 servers. All users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA). Your company’s compliance policy states the following:
– All e-mail messages that contains customer contracts must be stored for three years
– Users must be able to classify e-mail messages that relate to customer contracts
– Users must be able to move e-mail messages to any folder
You need to recommend a solution that supports the requirements of the compliance policy. What should you recommend?

A.    Managed Folder mailbox policies
B.    an OWA mailbox policy
C.    Personal Archives and an Archive policy
D.    Retention Policy Tags and a Retention Policy

Answer: D
Explanation:
Retention tags are used to apply retention settings to folders and individual items such as e-mail messages and voice mail. These settings specify how long a message remains in a mailbox and the action to be taken when the message reaches the specified retention age. When a message reaches its retention age, it’s moved to the personal archive or deleted. Unlike managed folders (the MRM feature introduced in Exchange Server 2007), retention tags allow users to tag their own mailbox folders and individual items for retention. Users no longer have to file items in managed folders provisioned by an administrator based on message retention requirements. You can use retention policies to group one or more retention tags and apply them to mailboxes. A mailbox can’t have more than one retention policy. Retention tags can be linked to or unlinked from a retention policy at any time, and the changes automatically take effect for all mailboxes that have the policy applied. A retention policy can have the following retention tags:
*. One or more RPTs for supported default folders
*. One DPT with the Move to Archive action
*. One DPT with the Delete and Allow Recovery or Permanently Delete actions One DPT for voice mail messages in Exchange 2010 SP1 Any number of personal tags
Although you can add any number of personal tags to a retention policy, having many personal tags with different retention settings can confuse users. We recommend linking no more than 10 personal tags to a retention policy. Retention policy can contain both archive tags (tags that move items to the personal archive mailbox) and deletion tags (tags that delete items). A mailbox item can also have both types of tags applied. Archive mailboxes don’t have a separate retention policy. The same retention policy is applied to the primary and archive mailbox. When planning to create retention policies, you must consider whether they’ll include both archive and deletion tags. As mentioned earlier, a retention policy can have one DPT that uses the Move to Archive action and one DPT that uses either the Delete and Allow Recovery or Permanently Delete action. The DPT with the Move to Archive action must have a lower retention age than the DPT with a deletion action. For example, you can use a DPT with the Move to Archive action to move items to the archive mailbox in two years, and a DPT with a deletion action to remove items from the mailbox in seven years.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955.aspx

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain. You plan to deploy 10 Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network. You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport server deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to apply a single security policy to all Edge Transport servers
– Reduce the administrative overhead that is required to manage servers
– Minimize the attack surface of the internal network
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS).
B.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
C.    Create a new Active Directory domain in the internal forest and then join all Edge Transport servers to the new domain.
D.    Create an Active Directory forest in the perimeter network and then join all Edge Transport servers to the new domain.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Company policy states that a copy of user’s mailbox must be kept for one year after the user leaves the company. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A compliance administrator plans to export the mailboxes to personal folders. You need to recommend a solution that allows the compliance administrator to meet the requirements of the company policy. What should you include in the solution?

A.    a new management role assignment
B.    delegated perimeters to OU1
C.    managed folder mailbox policies
D.    new personal Archives

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 41
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The company has ten departments. All Active Directory user objects are located in a separate organizational unit (OU) for each department. Each user belongs to a separate Exchange distribution group for each department. You need to plan the assignment of administrative rights for organization. The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Managers of all departments must be prevented from charging the mail flow settings or e-mail address of a group
– Managers of all departments must be able to change the distribution group membership of their respective departments
What should you include in the plan?

A.    For each department distribution group, modify the Managed By settings.
B.    For each department distribution group, modify the message moderation settings.
C.    For each department manager, assign the MyDistributionGroupMembership management role.
D.    On each departmental OU, assign the department manager the Charge permissions for group objects.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are the enterprise administrator for an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook 2010. You are designing a sharing solution for your organization and a partner organization. The partner organization use Exchange server 2010. You need to recommend a strategy for sharing information with the partner organization to meet the following requirements:
– Provide cross-organizational access to user contacts
– Provide cross-organizational access to free/busy information
What should you recommend?

A.    Creating cross forest trusts
B.    Implementing Federated Sharing
C.    Implementing Microsoft Modify LifeCycle Manager (ILM) 2007
D.    Running the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that has Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) installed. You need to recommend a messaging security solution that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that disclaimers can be applied to all e-mail messages
– Ensures that all e-mail messages sent from the legal department cannot be printed
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Journal Report Decryption
B.    Retention policies
C.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices. Each office connects to the Internet by using a direct link. The main office connects to the branch offices by using a WAN link. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in each office. You need to design Active Directory to meet the following Exchange Server 2010 requirements:
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes if a single domain controller fails
– Users must be able to send e-mail messages to the Internet if a WAN link fails
What should you include in the design?

A.    Create an Active Directory site for each office. Deploy two global Catalog servers in each site.
B.    Create an Active Directory site for each office. Deploy a single domain controller in each site, and then enable site link bridging.
C.    Create an Active Directory site for all of the offices. Deploy a global catalog server and a read only domain controller in each site.
D.    Create an Active Directory site for all of the offices. Deploy a global catalog server and two read only global catalog servers in each site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy two new Mailbox servers. Both Mailbox servers will be members of a database availability group (DAG). You need to recommend a hard-disk configuration for the new servers. Your recommendation must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize write performance
– Prevent a switchover if a single disk fails
Which disk configuration should you recommend?

A.    RAID 0 array
B.    RAID 1 array
C.    RAID 5 array
D.    RAID 10 array

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on your network. You plan to deploy the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a solution to deploy Mailbox servers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Maintain redundancy if a single disk fails
– Maintain redundancy if a single server fails
– Minimize hardware costs
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy two Mailbox servers. Configure each server to have a RAID 5 array.
B.    Deploy a two-node Network Load Balancing cluster. Configure each server to have a RAID 5 array.
C.    Deploy a database availability group (DAG) that contains three members. Configure each member to use JDCO
D.    Deploy a three-node Network Load Balancing cluster. Configure each server to connect to a Fiber Channel (FC) Storage Area Network.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Deploying two mailbox servers in a DAG with RAID 5 arrays is the most cost effective solution NLB is not supported with DAGs and 3-nodes will cost more money. So, the best solution is A. If you plan to deploy multi-role Exchange 2010 servers with both DAG protected mailbox databases and load balanced/highly available CAS server service, you cannot use WNLB due to Windows Failover Cluster (WFC) and WNLB hardware sharing conflicts.
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/exchange-server-2010/high-availability-recovery/load-balancing-exchange-2010-client-access-servers-using-hardware-load-balancer-solution-part1.html
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/235305

QUESTION 47
Your network contains two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2. Subnet1 contains all company servers. Subnet2 contains all client computers. Subnet1 and Subnet2 are separated by a firewall. Some client computers connect by using Outlook Any where and some client computers connect by using MAP1. You plan to deploy the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that users can access their mailboxes and public folders by using Microsoft Office Outlook. What should you configure on the firewall?

A.    Open TCP ports, 80, 443, 135 and 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server3.
Open TCP port 25 to Server3.
B.    Open TCP ports 80, 135 and 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server1.
Open TCP port 25 to Server2.
C.    Open TCP ports 80 and 443 from the client subnet to Server3.
Open TCP port 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server1.
D.    Open TCP ports 441, 135, and 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server1.
Open TCP ports 135 and 1024 to 65535 from the subnet to server 3

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Your company has a Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in both sites. You need to plan a high availability subnet for the Mailbox servers that meets the following requirements:
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes if a single server fails
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes remotely if a single site becomes unavailable
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy two Mailbox servers in each site.
Install and configure continuous cluster replication (CCR).
B.    Deploy one Mailbox server in Site1 and one Mailbox server in Site2.
Install and configure continuous cluster replication (CCR).
C.    Deploy one Mailbox server in Site1 and one Mailbox server in Site2.
Install and configure continuous cluster replication (CCR).
D.    Deploy two mailbox servers in each site.
Create two database availability groups (DAGs) named DAG1 and DAG2.
Add the Mailbox server from Site1 to DAG1 and the Mailbox servers from Site2 to DAG2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices. Each office has a direct link to the Internet. Each branch office connects to the main office. Your network consists of an Active Directory forest. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server in each site. You need to design a messages routing solution to meet the following requirements:
– Branch office connections to the Internet must be used to deliver e-mail
– Branch office servers must use the WAN link to the main office to deliver e-mail to other branch offices
– Branch office servers must be prevented from sending e-mail to the Internet by using the WAN link to the main office
– The solution must minimize administrative overhead
What should you include in the solution?

A.    One Send connector for each site
B.    One SMTP site link for each site
C.    two Send connectors for each site
D.    10 Send connectors for each site

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.1. You need to plan a solution to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users in the legal department can delete data from a mobile device if it is stolen
– Ensure that only administrators can perform remote wipes on all other mobile devices
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Create multiple Exchange ActiveSync policies.
B.    Upgrade all mobile devices to Windows Mobile 6.5.
C.    Create multiple Outlook Web App (OWA) mailbox policies.
D.    Implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Comments are closed.