[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Accurate 291q 70-663 Exam Questions With VCE Dumps Offered By PassLeader (171-200)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your 70-663 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand 70-663 exam dumps, you will pass 70-663 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 291q 70-663 exam questions. We offer you the newest 70-663 exam study guide with VCE test engine or PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about 70-663 exam. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 291q 70-663 practice tests!

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 171
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010. You are planning capacity for the Mailbox servers. You require 800 GB of disk space for mailbox content. You need to recommend the minimum amount of additional space required for content indexing. What should you recommend?

A.    160 GB
B.    96 GB
C.    120 GB
D.    80 GB

Answer: D
Explanation:
Content Indexing. Content indexing creates an index, or catalog, that allows users to easily and quickly search through their mail items rather than manually search through the mailbox, which is placed on the same LUN as the database. Therefore, an additional 10 percent needs to be factored into the database LUN size for content indexing.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee832796.aspx

QUESTION 172
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy a line-of-business application named App1. App1 will have a built-in SMTP service that will send e-mail messages to users in the Exchange organization. You need to recommend a message routing solution that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that App1 can send e-mail messages to internal users.
– Prevents other servers on the internal network from sending e-mail messages to internal users.
– Ensures that each e-mail message received by the Exchange organization is scanned for viruses.
You install Microsoft Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server on both Edge Transport servers. Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    On Edge1, create a new internal Receive connector. From the properties of the new Receive connector, configure the Remote Network settings to include the IP address of App1, and then add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector. From the properties of the default internal Receive connector on Edge1, exclude the IP addresses of the internal network. On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail to Edge1.
B.    On Hub1, install Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server. On Hub1, create a new internal Receive connector, and then configure the Remote Network settings to include the IP address of App1. On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail directly to Hub1.
C.    From the properties of the default Receive connector on Edge1, configure the Remote Network settings to include the IP address of App1, and then add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector. On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail to Edge1.
D.    On Hub1, install Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server. On Hub1, add the Anonymous users permission group to the default Receive connector. On an internal DNS server, create a Mail Exchanger (MX) record that points to Hub1. On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail by using DNS name resolution.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997285(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 173
A company has an on-premise Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment. Client computers are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Some users are hosted in a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment. An organization relationship exists between the on-premise and cloud-based environments. Administrative assistants with mailboxes in the on-premise environment must be able to view contacts in cloud-based user mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirement. What should you recommend?

A.    a federation trust
B.    a sharing policy
C.    a remote domain
D.    an Outlook protection rule

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351201.aspx

QUESTION 174
An organization plans to deploy Exchange Server 2010 in multiple Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) sites. The locations of the Client Access servers are as shown in the following table.

Users will access Autodiscover, Outlook Web App (OWA), Exchange ActiveSync, and Outlook Anywhere only over the Internet through the URL mail.contoso.com. Users must be able to connect to all of the services via an SSL connection without receiving errors or warning messages. You need to recommend an SSL certificate configuration. In addition, you need to minimize the number of certificates purchased. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use the existing self-signed certificate on CAS02.
B.    Use the existing self-signed certificate on CAS01.
C.    Purchase a third-party SSL certificate for CAS01 containing the autodiscover.contoso.com and mail.contoso.com FQDNs.
D.    Purchase a third-party SSL certificate for CAS02 containing the autodiscover.contoso.com and mail.contoso.com FQDNs.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
CAS2 is internal therefore no need to by 3rd party SSL certificate.

QUESTION 175
Contoso, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2010 environment. Fabrikam, Inc. has an Exchange Server 2007 environment. Contoso acquires Fabrikam. Contoso plans to migrate the email accounts of the Fabrikam employees to the existing Contoso Exchange Server environment. Fabrikam employees will have new Contoso email addresses and will also maintain their existing Fabrikam email addresses for a period of time. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that replies to email messages sent by Fabrikam employees prior to the migration are directed to the migrated mailboxes. What should you recommend?

A.    In the Exchange Management Console (EMC) in the Contoso Exchange Server environment, set the primary email address to the Fabrikam email address.
B.    After the mailbox migration, run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet for each email address policy.
C.    Export the legacyExchangeDN attributes from the Fabrikam mailboxes and add them as custom X500 addresses on the new Contoso mailboxes.
D.    In the Exchange Management Console (EMC) in the Contoso Exchange Server environment, add the Fabrikam domain name to the Accepted Domains list as an authoritative domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2003 SP2. Client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. You deploy Exchange Server 2010 in the existing Exchange organization, and then install Exchange Server 2010 SP1 on all the Exchange Server 2010 servers. The company intends to move mailboxes from Exchange Server 2003 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010 SP1. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that after their mailboxes are moved, users can open their mailboxes by using Outlook 2003. What should you recommend?

A.    Obtain and install an SSL certificate for each Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Client Access server.
B.    Configure Outlook 2003 to encrypt data between Outlook and the Exchange server.
C.    Obtain and install an SSL certificate for each Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Mailbox server.
D.    Configure Outlook 2003 to use NTLM authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
A corporate environment will include client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010. Email services will be provided to some users by a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider and to other users by an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. You need to recommend a solution that will allow users in the cloud-based environment to receive internal Out of Office replies from users in the on-premise environment. What should you recommend?

A.    Create an accepted domain.
B.    Create a transport rule.
C.    Create a remote domain.
D.    Create an organization relationship.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A remote domain will allow you to send the internal out of office messages. When you configure remote domains, you can prevent certain types of messages from being sent to that domain. These message types include out-of-office messages, auto-reply messages, non-delivery reports (NDRs), and meeting forward notifications. If you have a multiple forest environment, you may want to allow the sending of those types of messages to those domains. However, if you have identified a domain from which spam originates, you may want to block sending of those types of messages to those remote domains.
Automatic Replies Settings. Automatic replies, formerly known as out-of-office replies, have changed substantially starting with Exchange Server 2007. In Exchange 2010 and Exchange 2007, users can specify different automatic replies for internal and external recipients. Furthermore, the types of automatic replies available in your organization also depend on the Microsoft Outlook version in use.
In Exchange 2010, there are three types of automatic replies:
External – Supported by Exchange 2010 and Exchange 2007. Can only be set by Outlook 2010 or Office Outlook 2007, or using Microsoft Office Outlook Web App.
Internal – Supported by Exchange 2010 and Exchange 2007. Can only be set by Outlook 2010 or Outlook 2007, or using Outlook Web App.
Legacy – Supported by Exchange 2010, Exchange 2007, and Exchange Server 2003. Can be set by Office Outlook 2003 or earlier.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996309(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 178
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes two Hub Transport servers, two Client Access servers, and two Mailbox servers on the internal network and two stand-alone Edge Transport servers in the perimeter network. The Mailbox servers are in a database availability group (DAG). You are designing a solution to allow a third-party application to send email messages to both internal users and external users. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the third-party application can use domain-based NTLM authentication method for outgoing messages.
– Ensure that if only one server has a hardware failure, all outgoing messages are accepted for delivery.
– Minimize the cost of the solution.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure DNS round-robin rotation for SMTP connections to the Mailbox servers
B.    Deploy a hardware load balancer for SMTP connections to the Edge Transport servers
C.    Configure DNS round-robin rotation for SMTP connections to the Edge Transport servers
D.    Deploy a hardware load balancer for SMTP connections to the Hub Transport servers

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
You are designing an Exchange Server 2010 environment. The environment will include three datacenters, located in Seattle, Dallas, and Miami. Each datacenter will have a separate Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. The Seattle and Miami datacenters will each contain two Mailbox servers. The Dallas datacenter will not contain Mailbox servers. All Mailbox servers will be members of a single database availability group (DAG). You need to recommend the minimum file share witness configuration necessary to ensure that if the Seattle datacenter fails, the DAG will continue to function. What should you recommend?

A.    No file share witnesses are necessary.
B.    Place one file share witness in the Seattle datacenter.
C.    Place one file share witness in the Seattle datacenter and one alternate file share witness in the Miami datacenter.
D.    Place one file share witness in the Dallas datacenter.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2011/05/31/exchange-2010-high-availability-misconceptions-addressed.aspx

QUESTION 180
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes two Edge Transport servers and two Hub Transport servers. The Edge Transport servers process Safe Sender List information from Exchange users and have multiple IP Allow list entries. An edge subscription is in place between the Edge Transport servers and the Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend a solution for configuring a replacement Edge Transport server. You have the following requirements:
– Recover all the send connector, receive connector, and accepted domains settings.
– Recover all the IP Allow list entries.
– Continue to process Safe Sender List information.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure a new Edge Transport server, restore from a Windows system state backup, and then use cloned configuration scripts.
B.    Configure a new Edge Transport server, create and import a new edge subscription, and then use cloned configuration scripts.
C.    Configure a new Edge Transport server, create and import a new edge subscription, and then restore from a Windows system state backup.
D.    Restore from a Windows system state backup, configure a new Edge Transport server, and then use cloned configuration scripts.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 181
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes one Client Access server, one Edge Transport server, one Hub Transport server, and one Mailbox server. Email communication between employees in two specific departments is not permitted. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that email messages from employees in either department are never sent to employees in the other department. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a journal rule.
B.    Create a transport rule on the Hub Transport server.
C.    Create a transport rule on the Edge Transport server.
D.    Configure litigation hold on the mailboxes of the employees in both departments.

Answer: B

QUESTION 182
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1. You need to recommend a solution for recording which administrators access specific mailboxes. What should you recommend?

A.    Enable administrator audit logging.
B.    Increase the mailbox logging level.
C.    Enable mailbox audit logging.
D.    Enable object access auditing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. You have the following requirements:
– Minimize the amount of effort required to apply retention tags to email messages.
– Ensure that the solution functions across all folders in a mailbox.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Enable AutoTagging for mailboxes.
B.    Implement personal tags for each users mailbox.
C.    Use the Managed Folder Assistant to process mailbox folders.
D.    Modify the retention policy tag by reducing the age limit for retention.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Managed Folder Assistant is the only viable option here since AutoTagging was dropped from SP1 in Exchange 2010. Auto-tagging is a concept introduced to assist administrators to implement retention tags by adding machine learning to automate the application of tags. Unfortunately auto-tagging is a feature that Microsoft has dropped from Exchange 2010 SP1. The reasons why are varied but include poor user and administrator awareness, lack of a GUI to guide people through the intricacies of setting auto-tagging up for a mailbox, and maybe a lack of completeness in terms of the feature itself – or possibly just some bugs. I think auto-tagging is a really good idea and hope that Microsoft will reintroduce it in a future service pack. The Managed Folder Assistant is a Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Assistant that applies message retention settings configured in retention policies or managed folder mailbox policies. If a mailbox uses a managed folder mailbox policy, it also creates any managed folders and applies managed content settings to them.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123958(v=exchg.141).aspx
http://thoughtsofanidlemind.wordpress.com/2010/08/27/auto-tagging-in-exchange-2010/

QUESTION 184
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The company plans to implement messaging records management (MRM). You need to recommend an implementation plan that meets the following requirements:
– Enable users to mark their own messages for retention.
– Delete messages that have no retention value.
What should you recommend?

A.    Apply a default policy tag to each user’s mailbox and use personal tags.
B.    Apply a litigation hold to each users mailbox and configure transport rules.
C.    Apply a litigation hold to each users mailbox and configure Outlook rules.
D.    Apply a default policy tag only to each user’s Inbox and use personal tags.

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2007 SP2 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The Client Access server, cas01.contoso.com, has an SSL certificate. The SSL certificate includes mail.contoso.com and autodiscover.contoso.com. Outlook Anywhere is disabled. Client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. After you transition the Exchange Server environment to Exchange Server 2010, Outlook displays a warning message indicating that the SSL certificate is not trusted for connections to cas01.contoso.com. You need to recommend an approach to resolving the problem. What should you recommend?

A.    Set the Client Access server AutoDiscoverServiceInternalUri property to autodiscover.contoso.com.
B.    Set the Client Access server array FQDN property to mail.contoso.com.
C.    Set the Autodiscover virtual directory ExternalUrl property to autodiscover.contoso.com.
D.    Set the Autodiscover virtual directory InternalUrl property to mail.contoso.com.

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Users access mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003 in Cached Exchange Mode. You need to recommend a solution for enabling users to access the global address list (GAL) when working offline. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure public folder distribution of the offline address book.
B.    Configure web-based distribution of the offline address book.
C.    Add the All Users address list to the offline address book.
D.    Modify the offline address book update schedule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 187
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes public folders. Specific users must be able to perform the following tasks:
– Create subfolders in the public folder hierarchy
– Delete only items they create in the subfolders
You need to recommend a solution that enables the users to perform the tasks. What should you recommend?

A.    Assign the users to the Editor role.
B.    Assign the users to the Owner role.
C.    Assign the users to the PublishingEditor role.
D.    Assign the users to the PublishingAuthor role.

Answer: D

QUESTION 188
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The environment is configured as shown in the following table.

The company plans to move the European employee email accounts to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider. You have the following requirements:
– Route incoming messages to the appropriate Exchange Server environment.
– Ensure that all employees retain their current email addresses.
– Ensure that MX records do not change.
You need to recommend a solution for meeting the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure address rewriting. Configure send connectors for the on-premise Edge Transport server and the cloud-based servers.
B.    Configure an external relay domain for tailspintoys.com. Configure send connectors for the on- premise and cloud-based servers.
C.    Configure address rewriting. Configure send connectors for the on-premise Hub Transport server and the cloud-based servers.
D.    Configure an external relay domain for wingtiptoys.com. Configure send connectors for the on- premise and cloud-based servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 189
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2003 SP2 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with two domains. The forest functional level is set to Windows 2000. The domain functional level of Domain1 is set to Windows 2000 mixed. The domain functional level of Domain2 is set to Windows 2000 native. The AD DS infrastructure is shown in the following table.

The company plans to transition to Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The new infrastructure must support Windows Server 2003 SP1 domain controllers. You need to recommend a solution for preparing the existing AD DS infrastructure to support Exchange Server 2010 SP1. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solutions. Choose two.)

A.    Raise the functional level of Domain1 to Windows 2000 native. Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2003.
B.    Replace DC3 and DC4 with domain controllers running Windows Server 2008.
C.    Raise the functional level of Domain1 to Windows 2008 R2. Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.
D.    Replace DC2 and DC4 with domain controllers running Windows Server 2008 R2.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 190
A company has an on-premise Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. The company plans to migrate mailboxes to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that the global address list (GAL) in the on- premise and cloud-based environments are identical. What should you recommend?

A.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the cloud-based environment.
B.    Install and configure the Exchange Online Connector for Office Outlook 2003 in the on-premise environment.
C.    Install and configure an SMTP connector in the cloud-based environment.
D.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the on-premise environment.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 191
A company named Contoso Ltd. has three offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site and contains multiple Exchange servers. Each office has a team of network support technicians. You are designing an Exchange organization for Contoso. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to implement a security solution to ensure that the team of network support technicians can manage the Exchange servers in its respective office only. Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Three custom scopes and three management role groups.
B.    One management role and three Active Directory security groups.
C.    One custom scope and one management role group.
D.    Three custom scopes, three management roles, and three Active Directory security groups.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://sysadmin-talk.org/2010/04/5-steps-to-heaven-creating-a-custom-rbac-role-in-exchange-2010/

QUESTION 192
An organization plans to utilize an on-premise Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment for employees and a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service for contractors. You need to recommend an anti-spam solution that meets the following requirements:
– Minimize the amount of spam received by the on-premise servers.
– Ensure that internal and external email delivery remains fully functional.
What should you recommend?

A.    Point the MX records for the domain to the cloud-based servers. Configure the allowed IP addresses on the send connector of the on-premise servers.
B.    Point the MX records for the domain to the on-premise servers. Configure the allowed IP addresses on the send connector of the cloud-based servers.
C.    Point the MX records for the domain to the on-premise servers. Restrict the allowed IP addresses on the receive connector of the cloud-based servers.
D.    Point the MX records for the domain to the cloud-based servers. Restrict the allowed IP addresses on the receive connector of the on-premise servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The company needs to share calendar availability information with a partner. The partner is using a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service. You need to recommend a solution for sharing calendar availability information for all employees with the partner. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a federation trust and a TXT DNS record. Then create an organization relationship with the partner.
B.    Create a federation trust and a CNAME DNS record. Then create an organization relationship with the partner.
C.    Add the partner’s domain as an accepted domain. Then create a TXT DNS record and a transport rule.
D.    Add the partner’s domain as an accepted domain. Then create a CNAME DNS record and a group policy for all users.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To set up federated delegation for your on-premises Exchange 2010 organization, you must configure a domain proof of ownership record for any domains used for user e-mail accounts or for hosting user accounts in Microsoft Outlook Live or Microsoft Online Services.
Step 1: Create a federation trust with the Microsoft Federation Gateway
Step 2: Create TXT records for federated delegation
Step 3: Configure the domains for federated delegation
Step 4: Create an Autodiscover DNS record
Step 5: Create an organization relationship
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff601760(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 194
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The AD DS site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You are designing the Exchange Server deployment plan. You have the following requirements:
– Deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in two AD DS sites.
– Maximize the security of the Exchange Server deployment.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure DC2 as a read-only global catalog server.
B.    Configure DC3 as a writable global catalog server.
C.    Deploy a Mailbox server, a Hub Transport server, and a Client Access server in Site A and in Site B.
D.    Deploy a Mailbox server, a Hub Transport server, and a Client Access server in Site A and in Site C.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Active Directory: The following table shows the recommended ratio of Exchange 2010 servers to Active Directory global catalog (GC) servers for each site containing Exchange 2010 Mailbox servers or users. Exchange will ignore Read Only Domain Controller (RODC) and will not connect to it, unless an administrator manually set it, so please make sure you don’t do any manual configuration to force this connection
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/exchange-server-2010/management-administration/15-tipsoptimize-exchange-2010-infrastructure-part1.html

QUESTION 195
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has offices in Montreal, Seattle, and Denver. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Only the Montreal site is connected to the Internet. You are designing an Exchange organization for Contoso. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Each office will contain two Exchange servers that each has the Mailbox, Hub Transport, and Client Access server roles installed. You need to recommend a deployment solution for the Client Access servers. Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    One Client Access server array in each office.
Round-robin DNS in each office.
B.    A load balancing solution in each office.
Round-robin DNS in the Montreal office.
C.    One Client Access server array in each office.
A load balancing solution in each office.
D.    One Client Access server array that contains all of the Client Access servers.
A load balancing solution in the Montreal office.

Answer: C

QUESTION 196
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 with multiple Client Access servers. Employees connect to the Exchange Server environment from their Exchange ActiveSync-Enabled mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution for preventing the mobile devices from using removable storage. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the ActiveSync virtual directory on all Client Access servers.
B.    Create an Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes.
C.    Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that enforces the use of BitLocker To Go and apply the GPO to all users.
D.    Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that enforces the use of BitLocker To Go and apply the GPO to all member servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
A corporate environment includes an on-premise implementation of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The company intends to use a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 provider to provide email service for the Sales team. All other mailboxes will remain in the on-premise environment. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that all users can access mailboxes by using corporate Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials.
– Ensure that all users can access a global address list (GAL) that includes all email addresses.
You need to recommend a coexistence solution that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services 2.0 (AD FS 2.0).
B.    Implement Microsoft Forefront Unified Access Gateway 2010 (UAG 2010).
C.    Synchronize AD DS from the on-premise environment to the cloud-based environment.
D.    Synchronize AD DS from the cloud-based environment to the on-premise environment.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 198
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Client computers run Windows 7 and Microsoft Outlook 2010. The client computers are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to recommend an email security solution that meets the following requirements:
– Protect email messages from being read by unauthorized users.
– Protect attachments, including text files, PDF files, and XPS files.
– Encrypt selected email messages when they are sent.
What should you recommend?

A.    message classification
B.    Mutual Transport Layer Security (MTLS)
C.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
D.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb738140(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 199
You are designing an Exchange organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Users connect to their mailboxes by using either Microsoft Office Outlook 2003, Microsoft Office Outlook 2007, or Microsoft Outlook 2010. You need to recommend a solution that protects confidential e-mail messages against eavesdropping and tampering. The e-mail messages must be protected while they are in transit and once they are stored. Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS), and then create transport rules based on message classifications.
B.    Deploy certificates from a trusted root certification authority (CA) on all transport servers, and then configure Domain Security.
C.    Issue X.509 digital certificates to all users, and then instruct the users to protect their confidential e-mail messages by using S/MIME.
D.    Require RPC encryption for all mailbox databases, and then instruct all Outlook 2003 users to connect by using Outlook Web App (OWA) only.
E.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS), and then instruct users to protect their confidential e-mail messages by using Outlook Protection Rules.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
S/MIME lets users encrypt outgoing messages and attachments so that only intended recipients who have a digital identification (ID), also known as a certificate, can read them. With S/MIME, users can digitally sign a message, which provides the recipients with a way to verify the identity of the sender and that the message hasn’t been tampered with. S/M|IME is upported by all Outlook clients.

QUESTION 200
You have a Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) 2010 server that provides all Internet access for your company. You have two Mailbox servers configured in a database availability group (DAG), two Client Access servers, and two Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend changes to the environment to ensure that users can access Outlook Web App (OWA) from the Internet if any single server fails. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure a Client Access server array.
B.    Deploy a second TMG server and create a TMG array.
C.    Implement Windows Network Load Balancing for the Client Access servers.
D.    Deploy two Edge Transport servers that are configured to use EdgeSync synchronization.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Comments are closed.