[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Download Free 70-515 Study Guide With VCE Dumps Collection (81-100)

Being worried about passing your 70-515 exam? Why not trying PassLeader’s 70-515 VCE or PDF dumps? We PassLeader now are offering the accurate 299q 70-515 exam questions and answers, you can get all the real exam questions from our 70-515 exam dumps. All our 299q 70-515 practice tests are the newest and same with the real test. We ensure that you can pass 70-515 exam easily with our premium 70-515 study guide! Now visit passleader.com to get the valid 70-515 braindumps with free version VCE Player!

keywords: 70-515 exam,299q 70-515 exam dumps,299q 70-515 exam questions,70-515 pdf dumps,70-515 practice test,70-515 vce dumps,70-515 study guide,70-515 braindumps,TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Exam

QUESTION 81
You are developing an ASP.NET web page that includes a textbox control that has ID txtDate. You need to ensure that the user enters a valid date in the text box. Which markup should you use?

A.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server” Type=”Date” ControlToCompare=”txtDate” Operator=”Equal”/>
B.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server” Type=”Date” ControlToCompare=”txtDate” Operator=”DataTypeCheck”/>
C.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server” Type=”Date” ControlToValidate=”txtDate” Operator=”DataTypeCheck”/>
D.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server” Type=”Date” ControlToValidate=”txtDate” Operator=”Equal”/>

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web Application that displays daily blog posts. Visitors access a blog post page by using a Web address to pass in the year, month, and day-for example, contoso.com/2010/07/20. The application must register the appropriate route to use the Display action of the blog controller. Only page visits with a four digit year, two-digit month and two-digit dat can be passed to the action. You need to ensure that the route is registered correctly. Which code segment should you add?

A.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
year=@”\d{4}”,
month=@”\d{2}”,
day=@”\d{2}”
});
B.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
}
new {
year=@”\d{4}”,
month=@”\d{2}”,
day=@”\d{2}”
});
C.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
}
new {
year=”yyyy”,
month=”mm”,
day=”dd”
});
D.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
year=”yyyy”,
month=”mm”,
day=”dd”
});

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. You create a login user control named login.ascx. You need to display Login.ascx in a view. What should you do?

A.    Use an HTML server-side include.
B.    Use the HTML.Display method.
C.    Use the HTML.Partial method.
D.    Use the @Import directive.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
You are developing an ASP.NET web application. The application includes a class library named Contoso.dll that will be used by other ASP.Net applications on the same server. You need to ensure that only one copy of the class library exists on the server. What should you do?

A.    Add the following code segment to the top of each web page.
<%@ Register TagPrefix=”cc” NameSpace=”contoso” Assembly=”contoso” %>
B.    Install the class library into the Global Assembly Cache on the server.
C.    Deploy the class library on the App_Code folder
D.    Add the following assembly attribute to the Contoso class library´s AssemblyInfo.cs file.
[assembly: AssemblyConfiguration(“Shared”)]

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC2  application. You add an area named Admin to the application. Admin contains a controller class name to MainController. You create a view named Index outside the Admin area. You need to add a link in the Index view that will call the Default action. Wich markup should you use?

A.    <%= Html.ActionLink(“Admin”,”Default”, “Main”, new {area=”admin”},null )%>
B.    <%= Html.RouteLink(“Admin”,”Default”, new {area=”admin”},”Main” )%>
C.    <%= Html.RenderAction(“Admin”,”Default”, new {area=”admin”}); %>
D.    <%= Html.Action(“Admin”,”Default”,new {area=”admin”}) %>

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
You are developing as ASP.NET Web application that will display a list of values. The application must display the values in a tabular format in columns from top to bottom. You need to choose a control that can be bound directly to the list to render this display. Which control should you use?

A.    Datagrid
B.    Datalist
C.    GridView
D.    DataPager

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You are developing an ASP.NET web page that includes a Panel Control that has ID ContentSection. You need to add a text box control to the Panel control. Which code segment should you use?

A.    this.ContentSection.Controls.Add(this.FindControl(contentSection.ID + “asp:TextBox”));
B.    this.LoadTemplate(“asp:TextBox”)InstantiateIN(ContentSection);
C.    this.RequiresControlState(this.LoadControl(typeof(TextBox),null));
D.    this.ContentSection.Controls.Add(this.LoadControl(typeof(TextBox),null));

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. A view contains a form that allows users to submit their first name. You need to display the value that is submitted, and you must ensure that your code avoids cross-site scripting. Which code segment should you use?

A.    <%: Model.FirstName %>
B.    <%= Model.FirstName %>
C.    <% Response.Write(Model.FirstName) %>
D.    <% Response.Write(HttpUtility.HtmlDecode(Model.FirstName)) %>

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that will display the median value from a sequence of integer values. You need to create an extension method to compute the median value. Which interface should you add the extension method to?

A.    IComparer<T>
B.    IEnumerable<T>
C.    IEnumerator<T>
D.    IEqualityComparer<T>

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
You are creating an ASP.NET Web application. The application must call a WCF service by using a WCF routing service. You need to ensure that the application can invoke the target service by using the router endpoint. What should you do?

A.    Add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.
B.    Add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.
C.    Add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.
D.    Add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-515.html

QUESTION 91
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. You add a data-bound GridView control. The GridView contains a TemplateField that includes a DropDownList. You set the GridViews ClientIDMode property to Static, and you set the ClientIDRowSuffix property to ProductID. You need to be able to reference individual DropDownList controls from client-side script by using the ProductID. What should you set the ClientIDMode property of the DropDownList to?

A.    AutoID
B.    Static
C.    Inherit
D.    Predictable

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
Gridview: How to change the image of an image control place in each row in a gridview?

A.    ItemDataBound
B.    Init
C.    Prerender
D.    <something I don’t remember>

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. The page includes a List<Product> instance. You add a FormView control to display a single Product from this list. You need to bind the list to the FormView control. Which FormView property should you set in the code-behind file?

A.    DataSource
B.    DataSourceID
C.    DataKeyNames
D.    DataMember

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that uses a custom server control named Task. Task is defined as shown in the following list.
Class name: Task
Namespace: DevControls
Assembly: TestServerControl.dll
Base class: System.Web.UI.WebControls.WebControl
You copy TestServerControl.dll to the Web site’s Bin folder. You need to allow the Task control to be declaratively used on site pages that do not contain an explicit @ Register directive. Which configuration should you add to the web.config file?

A.    <appSettings>
<add key=”Dev:Task” value=”DevControls, DevControls.Task”/>
</appSettings>
B.    <compilation targetFramework=”4.0″ explicit=”false”>
<assemblies>
<add assembly=”TestServerControl” />
</assemblies>
</compilation>
C.    <pages>
<controls>
<add assembly=”TestServerControl” namespace=”DevControls” tagPrefix=”Dev”/>
</controls>
</pages>
D.    <pages>
<tagMapping>
<add tagType=”System.Web.UI.WebControls.WebControl” mappedTagType=”DevControls.Task”/>
</tagMapping>
</pages>

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
You are developing an ASP.NET web application. The application will contain a page that is customized for various browsers. The application will use output caching to optimize performance. You need to ensure that the page is cached by browser type and major version only. Which attribute should you add to the OutputCache directive?

A.    VaryByCustom=”browser”
B.    VaryByCustom=”User-Agent”
C.    VaryByHeader=”browser”
D.    VaryByHeader=”User-Agent”

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
You are developing an ASP.NET web page named WebPage.aspx. The page includes a user control named UserInfoControl.ascx. You need to expose a control property named FirstName and read its value from the page. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add the following code segment to UserInfoControl.ascx.cs:
protected string FirstName { get; set; }
B.    Add the following code segment to UserInfoControl.ascx.cs:
public string FirstName { get; set; }
C.    Add the following code segment to WebPage.aspx.cs:
var firstName = UserInfoControl1.Attributes[“FirstName”];
D.    Add the following code segment to WebPage.aspx.cs:
var firstName = UserInfoControl1.FirstName;

Answer: BD

QUESTION 97
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. The page contains the following markup.
<asp:GridView ID=”gvModels” runat=”server” onrowdatabound=”gvModels_RowDataBound” AutoGenerateColumns=”false”>
<Columns>
<asp:BoundField DataField=”Name” HeaderText=”Model” />
<asp:TemplateField>
<ItemTemplate>
<asp:Image ID=”img” runat=”server” />
</ItemTemplate>
</asp:TemplateField>
</Columns>
</asp:GridView>
The pages code-behind file includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected void gvModels_RowDataBound(object sender, GridViewRowEventArgs e)
02 {
03 if (e.Row.RowType == DataControlRowType.DataRow)
04 {
05 CarModel cm = (CarModel)e.Row.DataItem;
06
07 img.ImageUrl = String.Format(“images/{0}.jpg”, cm.ID);
08
09 }
10 }
You need to get a reference to the Image named img. Which code segment should you add at line 06?

A.    Image img = (Image)Page.FindControl(“img”);
B.    Image img = (Image)e.Row.FindControl(“img”);
C.    Image img = (Image)gvModels.FindControl(“img”);
D.    Image img = (Image)Page.Form.FindControl(“img”);

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
You are developing an ASP.NET web page that includes a text box control. The page includes a server-side method named ValidateValue. You need to configure the page so that the text box value is validated by using the ValidateValue method. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use the CompareValidator control.
B.    Use the CustomValidator control.
C.    Set ValidationGroup on the control to ValidateValue.
D.    Set OnServerValidate on the control to ValidateValue.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 99
You are developing an ASP.NET templated server control. You need to ensure that a new ID namespace is created within the page control hierarchy when the control is added to a page. Which interface should implement on the control?

A.    IDataItemContainer
B.    INamingContainer
C.    IDataKeysControl
D.    IExtenderControl

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
You are deloping an ASP.NET Dynamic Data Web application. The application uses entities from a global library named Entities. The Application_Start event contains the following code segment:
DefaultModel.RegisterContect(typeof)(Entities.MyDBDataContext), new ContextConfiguration() { ScaffoldAllTables = false });
You need to ensure that the application shows the Order and Customer entities and hides all other entities. What should you do?

A.    Set the ScaffoldAllTables property of the ContextConfiguration to true.
B.    Create a partial class for each entity except Order and Customer within the Entities library and apply the [ScaffoldTable(false)] attribute.
C.    Create a partial class for the Order and Customer entities within the web application and apply the [ScaffoldTable(true)] attribute.
D.    Create a partial class for the Order and Customer entities within the Entities library and apply the [ScaffoldTable(true)] attribute.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-515.html

         

Comments are closed.