[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Free Share 507q 70-662 Exam Questions From PassLeader (441-460)

Where Download New Free 70-662 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new 70-662 exam is difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid 70-662 exam questions, you will fail the 70-662 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 507q 70-662 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 507q 70-662 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving 70-662 exam certification quickly.

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 441
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that all users in the organization can view the availability of a company projector. What should you create for the projector?

A.    A distribution group.
B.    A mailbox.
C.    A mailenabled contact.
D.    A sharing policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 442
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 reports that some of the meetings in her calendar display incorrect start times. You verify that the meeting organizers have the correct start times for all of the meetings. You need to ensure that all of the meetings in User1’s calendar have the correct start times. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MailboxCalendarConfiguration cmdlet.
B.    Set the schedule for the Calendar Repair Assistant (CRA).
C.    From User1’s computer, run Outlook.exe /CleanFreeBusy.
D.    From the properties of User1’s mailbox, modify the Calendar Settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 443
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You create a distribution group for all users in your company. You need to ensure that new users can add their mailboxes to the distribution group. What should you do?

A.    Modify the group scope of the distribution group.
B.    Modify the approval mode of the distribution group.
C.    Modify the security settings of the distribution group.
D.    Modify the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 444
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named Admin1 sends frequent email messages to a moderated recipient named Group1. You need to ensure that all email messages sent by Admin1 to Group1 are delivered immediately. What should you do?

A.    Modify the permissions of Admin1.
B.    Modify the permissions of Group1.
C.    Configure Admin1 as the owner of Group1.
D.    Configure Admin1 as a moderator for Group1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 445
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. You need to add a disclaimer to all email messages sent by members of a mail-enabled group named Group1. The solution must only affect email messages sent to the Internet. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the mail flow settings of Group1.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the NewRemoteDomain cmdlet, and then run the Set- SendConnector cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the NewSystemMessage cmdlet, and then run the Set- SendConnector cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 446
Your company acquires a new internet domain name. You need to ensure that all users can receive email messages sent to the new domain name. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).

A.    Modify the email address policy.
B.    Create an Authoritative accepted domain.
C.    Create an External Relay accepted domain.
D.    Modify the properties of the default Receive connector.
E.    Generate a new Exchange certificate that contains the new domain name.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 447
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 50 Hub Transport servers. You need to minimize the amount of disk space used to store shadow copies of messages on the Hub Transport servers. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the transport settings.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Hub Transport server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the ShadowMessageAutoDiscardInterval parameter of the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet to configure the maximum age for shadow messages in your organization. By default, shadow messages are discarded automatically after two days. Assume that due to the hardware constraints on your servers, you don’t want to retain shadow copies for messages that are delayed. This example reduces the retention period of shadow messages to four hours for your organization. Set- TransportConfig -ShadowMessageAutoDiscardInterval 04:00:00 Note: When a message expires, the primary server queues a discard event for that message, and the shadow server discards the shadow message when it receives the discard notification. The value you configure for the ShadowMessageAutoDiscardInterval parameter should be equal to or lower than the message expiration timeout interval configured on your transport servers.

QUESTION 448
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to modify the path for the message queue database on a Hub Transport server. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C.    Modify the EdgeTransport.exe.config file.
D.    Modify the MSExchangeTransport.exe.config file.

Answer: C
Explanation:
1. Create the directory where you want to keep the queue database. Make sure that the correct permissions are applied to the directory.
2. Open the following file by using Notepad: C:\Program Files\Microsoft\Exchange Server\V14\Bin \EdgeTransport.exe.config.
3. Modify the following line in the <appSettings> section. – <add key=”QueueDatabasePath” value=”<LocalPath>” /> This example changes the location to C:\Queue\QueueDB. – <add key=”QueueDatabasePath” value=”C:\Queue\QueueDB” />
4. Save and close the EdgeTransport.exe.config file.
5. Stop the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.
6. Copy the files Mail.que and Trn.chk from the original location to the new location.
7. Start the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.
8. Remove the unused Mail.que and Trn.chk files from the original location.

QUESTION 449
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to view the last logon time and the number of email messages in the mailbox of each user in the organization. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-LogonStatistics.
B.    Get-MailboxMessageConfiguration.
C.    Get-MailboxStatistics.
D.    Get-StoreUsageStatistics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 450
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Mailbox servers. You need to identify all of the mailboxes that are larger than 5 GB. Which command should you run?

A.    Get-AddressList -identity “All Users” | Get-MailboxFolderStatistics | fl.
B.    Get-MailboxDatabase | Get-MailboxFolderStatistics | ft name,totalitemsize.
C.    Get-Mailbox | Get-MailboxStatistics | ft displayname,totalitemsize.
D.    Get-MailUser | Get-MailboxStatistics | ft identity,totalitemsize.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 451
Your network contains two offices named Office1 and Office2. The offices are connected by a WAN link. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains four Mailbox servers that are members of a database availability group (DAG). Two servers are located in each site. All Exchange and non-Exchange servers in Office1 become unavailable. Users in both offices report that they cannot access their mailboxes. You notice that all Mailbox database copies in Office2 have a Failed status. You need to mount all Mailbox database copies in Office2. What should you do first?

A.    Run Cluster.exe /ForceQuorum on the Mailbox server in Office2.
B.    Run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet on the Mailbox server in Office2.
C.    Evict the Mailbox server from Office2 from the cluster.
D.    Configure an Alternate File Share Witness for the DAG.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.extropy.com/forums/knowledge-bases-extropedia/microsoft/exchange-2010-manually-fix-downexchange-organization-us

QUESTION 452
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a single Mailbox server. The Mailbox server contains a mailbox database named Database1. Database1 fails. You need to restore a backup of Database1. What should you do before you restore Database1?

A.    Create a recovery storage group.
B.    Create a Recovery Mailbox database.
C.    Set the Recovery parameter on Database1 to $true.
D.    Set the Allow-FileRestore parameter on Database1 to $true.

Answer: C

QUESTION 453
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Mailbox server named Server1. From Server1, a user named Admin1 runs the Export-Mailbox -Identity “User1” -PSTFolderPath C:\Folder\User1.pst command. Admin1 reports that she receives the following error message: “The term Export-Mailbox is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet.” You need to ensure that Admin1 can run the command successfully. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).

A.    Create a Personal Archive for User1.
B.    Create a Personal Archive for Admin1.
C.    Install Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 on the Mailbox server.
D.    Add Admin1 to the Exchange Recipient Administrators security group.
E.    Run the New-RoleGroup cmdlet, and then run the New-ManagementRoleAssignment cmdlet.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 454
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Mailbox servers. A Mailbox server named Server1 hosts a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 contains 300 user mailboxes. You create a new public folder database named PUBLIC2 on Server1. You need to ensure that all users that have mailboxes in DB1 store new public folders in PUBLIC2. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the properties of DB1.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the properties of PUBLIC2.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the properties of Server1.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of each mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 455
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. All users access their mailboxes using only Microsoft Office Outlook 2010. You create a policy that archives all email messages that are older than 365 days. You need to ensure that all users can retain certain email messages for up to five years. The solution must allow users to specify which email messages are retained. Which two object types should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).

A.    A managed folder mailbox policy.
B.    A retention hold.
C.    A retention policy.
D.    Managed custom folders.
E.    Retention tags.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 456
Your network contains Mailbox servers that run Exchange Server 2007 and Exchange Server 2010. You need to ensure that all email messages located in the Inbox folders of all users are deleted after 120 days. What should you create first?

A.    A new managed custom folder.
B.    A new message classification.
C.    A new retention policy.
D.    New managed content settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Managed folders are a messaging records management (MRM) feature introduced in Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 that’s also available in Exchange Server 2010. Using managed folders, you can specify retention settings for default folders such as Inbox, Deleted Items, and Sent Items, and create custom managed folders with their own retention settings. Managed folders rely on users to classify messages for retention, and move the messages to appropriate managed folders based on retention requirements.
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/managementadministration/exchangeserver-compliancy.html

QUESTION 457
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook 2010. You need to prevent internal users from sending e-mail messages that contain the phrase “Internal Private” to external users. What should you configure?

A.    Content filtering.
B.    Message classifications.
C.    Outlook protection rules.
D.    Transport rules.

Answer: D

QUESTION 458
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that users in the organization are notified before they send email messages to external recipients. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox.
B.    Set-OrganizationConfig.
C.    Set-TransportAgent.
D.    Set-TransportConfig.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You would run the following command: Set-OrganizationConfig -MailTipsExternalRecipientsTipsEnabled $true.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638109

QUESTION 459
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 connects to his mailbox using Microsoft Office Outlook. User1 reports that he is unable to send encrypted email messages to an external recipient named User2. You verify that User1 and User2 have email encryption certificates. You need to ensure that User1 can send encrypted email messages to User2. What should you do first?

A.    Instruct User2 to add a delegate.
B.    Instruct User2 to send a signed email message to User1.
C.    Instruct User1 to send a signed email message to User2.
D.    Instruct User1 to modify the sensitivity settings of the email message.

Answer: B

QUESTION 460
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains an internal root certification authority (CA). You plan to add a disclaimer to all email messages sent by users in the company. You need to ensure that the disclaimer can be added to encrypted email messages. What should you do?

A.    Instruct users to encrypt email messages by using IRM only.
B.    Instruct users to encrypt email messages by using S/MIME only.
C.    Enable the Content Filter agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.
D.    Modify the priority of the Transport Rule agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Comments are closed.