[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Latest Update PassLeader 70-513 Exam Dumps For Free Download (121-140)

Need New 70-513 Exam Dumps? Download the valid PassLeader 341q 70-513 exam dumps! PassLeader offer the newest 70-513 pdf and vce dumps, which including all the new 70-513 exam questions and answers. We PassLeader ensure that our 341q 70-513 practice test is the most valid and you can get all real exam questions with our 70-513 study guide and pdf ebook materials. We share the 70-513 sample questions with vce and pdf for free download now!

keywords: 70-513 exam,341q 70-513 exam dumps,341q 70-513 exam questions,70-513 pdf dumps,70-513 practice test,70-513 vce dumps,70-513 study guide,70-513 braindumps,TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Exam

QUESTION 121
You are hosting a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service under Microsoft Interent Information Services (IIS) 7.0. You have set up a web site in IIS Manager. The physical path is c:\wwwroot\Calendar. There is a Calendar.svc file in the c:\wwwroot\Calendar folder. It contains the following directive:
<% @ServiceHost Language=”C#” Debug=”true” Service=”Calendar.Calendar” CodeBehind=”CalendarSvc.cs” %>
The CalendarSvc.cs file contains the source for the Calendar class in the Calendar namespace. You compile this code into the Calendar.dll file. You need to deploy your service to the web site. What should you do?

A.    Copy the Calendar.dll file to the c:\wwwroot\Calendar\code folder
B.    Copy the Calendar.dll file to the c:\wwwroot\Calendar\bin folder
C.    Copy the Calendar.svc.cs file to the c:\wwwroot\Calendar\bin folder
D.    Copy the Calendar.svc.cs file to the c:\wwwroot\Calendar\code folder

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that accepts messages from clients when they are started. The message is defined as follows:
[MessageContract]
public class Agent
{
    public string CodeName { get; set; }
    public string SecretHandshake { get; set; }
}
You have the following requirements:
– The CodeName property must be sent in clear text.
– The service must be able to verify that the property value was not changed after being sent by the client.
– The SecretHandshake property must not be sent in clear text and must be readable by the service.
What should you do?

A.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the CodeName property and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the SecretHandshake property and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign.
B.    Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the each property and set the ProtectData property to true.
C.    Add an xmlText attribute to the CodeName property and set the DataType property to Signed.
Add a PasswordPropertyText attribute to the SecretHandshake property and set its value to true.
D.    Add an ImmutableObject attribute to the CodeName property and set its value property to true.
Add a Browsable attribute to the SecretHandshake property and set its value to false.

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You implement a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You must process all of the valid SOAP messages that the service receives. What should you do?

A.    On the OperationContractAttribute, call the Match method.
B.    Call the Message.CreateMessage static method. Pass the value MessageVersion.Default as a parameter.
C.    On the OperationContractAttribute of a method, set the value of the Action and ReplyAction properties to *.
D.    On the OperationContractAttribute of a method, set the value of the Action and ReplyAction properties to ?.

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements the following service contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderProcessing
{
[OperationContract]
void ApproveOrder(int id);
}
You need to ensure that only users with the Manager role can call the ApproveOrder method. What should you do?

A.    In the method body, check the Rights PosessesProperty property to see if it contains Manager.
B.    Add a PrincipalPermission attribute to the method and set the Roles property to Manager.
C.    Add a SecurityPermission attribute to the method and set the SecurityAction to Demand.
D.    In the method body, create a new instance of WindowsClaimSet. Use the FindClaims method to locate a claimType named Role with a right named Manager.

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
You are implementing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service contract named lContosoService in a class named ContosoService. The service occasionally fails due to an exception being thrown at the service. You need to send the stack trace of any unhandled exceptions to clients as a fault message. What should you do?

A.    In the application configuration file on the client, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel/behaviors configuration section group.
<endpointBehaviors>
<behavior name=”debug”>
<callbackDebug includeExceptionDetaillnFaults=”true” />
</behavior>
</endpointBehaviors>
Associate the debug behavior with any endpoints that need to return exception details.
B.    In the application configuration file on the service and all the clients, add the following XML segment to the system.diagnostics/sources configuration section group.
<source name=”System.ServiceModel” switchValue=”Error” propagateActivty=”true”>
<listeners>
<add name=”ServiceModelTraceListener” initializeData=”appntracelog.svclog” type=”System.Diagnostics.XmlWriterTraceListener” />
</listeners>
</source>
C.    Apply the following attribute to the ContosoService class.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults = true)]
D.    For each OperationContract exposed by lContosoService, apply the following attribute.
[FaultContract(typeof(Exception))]

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) solution uses two services to manage a shopping cart. Service A processes messages containing line items that total between $0 and $500. Service B processes messages containing line items that total more than $500. All messages are of equal importance to the business logic. You need to route incoming messages to the appropriate services by using WCF routing. Which two message filters should you add to the router? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    a message filter with a priority of 100 that will forward messages that total between $0 and $500 to Service A
B.    a message filter with a priority of 0 that will forward messages that total between $0 and $500 to Service A
C.    a message filter with a priority of 0 that will forward all messages to Service B
D.    a message filter with a priority of 100 that will forward all messages to Service B

Answer: AC

QUESTION 127
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that all service endpoints are available to client applications. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Drag and Drop Question
You are preparing to deploy a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to a production environment. The service must not be vulnerable to a man-in-the-middle attack. You need to configure the service to use X.509 certificate security. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 129
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service configuration file has a <System.Diagnostics> element defined. You need to ensure that all security audit information, trace logging, and message logging failures are recorded. Which configuration segment should you add to the <System.Diagnostics> element?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
You are creating a client application and configuring it to call a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. When the application is deployed, it will be configured to send all messages to a WCF routing service. You need to ensure that the application can consume the target service after the application is deployed. What should you do?

A.    In the client application, add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.
B.    In the client application, add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.
C.    In the client application, add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.
D.    In the client application, add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-513.html

QUESTION 131
You develop a Window Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You have the following requirements:
– Create a data contract to pass data between client applications and the service.
– Create the data that is restricted and cannot pass between client applications and the service.
You need to implement the restricted data members. Which member access modifier should you use?

A.    Private
B.    Protected
C.    Public
D.    Static

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. It is used exclusively as an intranet application and is currently unsecured. You need to ensure that the service meets the following requirements:
– The service now must be exposed as an Internet application.
– The service must be secured at the transport level.
– Impersonation and delegation cannot be enabled.
What should you use?

A.    basicHttpBinding and HTTP
B.    basicHttpBinding and Kerberos
C.    wsHttpBinding and Kerberos
D.    wsHttpBinding and HTTPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses the following data contract.

You need to ensure that the following XML segment is generated when the data contract is serialized.

Which code segment should you use?

A.    [DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultvValue = true)]
public int ID = 999999999;
B.    [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
C.    [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string firstName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
D.    [DataMember]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is used to check the status of orders placed by customers. The following code segment is part of your service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service always listens at net.pipe://SupplyChainServer/Pipe. What should you do?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception. You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful. What should you do?

A.    Insert the following line at line 22:
throw;
B.    Insert the following line at line 09:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=false)]
C.    Replace line 12 with the following line:
[OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired=true, TransactionAutoComplete= false)]
D.    Insert the following line at line 09.:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=true)]

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) SOAP service that contains a class named Order. The Order class includes a field named secret that stores private data. The service has the following requirements:
– The secret field must be encrypted.
– All other fields in the Order class must serialize as plain text.
You need to configure serialization for the Order class.
What should you do?

A.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
B.    Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
C.    Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
D.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to replace an existing A5MX Web service. The WCF service contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The existing Web service returns the EmployeeID as an attribute of the EmployeeInfo element in the response XML. You need to ensure that applications can consume the service without code changes in the client.

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are configuring a routing service to call a target service. The routing service has no knowledge of the target service’s data types other than the service contract. The operation contract for all of the methods of the target service specifies IsOneWay=true. You need to specify the endpoint information for the routing service. What should you do?

A.    In the target service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and “*” for the service endpoint contract.
B.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and System.ServiceModel.Routing.ISimplexDatagramRouter for the service endpoint contract.
C.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and “*” for the service endpoint contract.
D.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and System.ServiceModel.Routing.IRequestReplyRouter for the service endpoint contract.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application is consuming an RSS syndication feed from a blog. You have a SyndicationFeed variable named feed. The application iterates through the items as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 foreach (SyndicationItem item in feed.Items)
02 {
03 }
You need to display the content type and body of every syndication item to the console. Which two lines of code should ou insert between lines 02 and 03?

A.    ConsoleWriteLine(item.Content.Type);
ConsoleWriteLine(((TextSyndicationContent)item.Content).Text);
B.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.GetType());
Console.WriteLine(((TextSyndicationContent)item.Content).Text);
C.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.Type);
Console.WriteLine(item.Content.ToString());
D.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.GetType());
Console.WriteLine(item.Content.ToString());

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Web service. The Web service is not responding to messages larger than 64 KB. You need to ensure that the Web service can accept messages larger than 64 KB without generating errors. What should you do?

A.    Increase the value of maxReceivedMessageSize on the endpoint binding.
B.    Increase the value of maxRequestLength on the httpRuntime element.
C.    Increase the value of maxBufferSize on the endpoint binding.
D.    Increase the value of maxBufferPoolSize on the endpoint binding.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-513.html

         

Comments are closed.