[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Pass 70-573 Exam By Training PassLeader Free 70-573 Braindump (181-200)

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam 70-573: PassLeader now is providing the best 285q 70-573 VCE dumps and PDF dumps for your 70-573 certification exam. We offer the latest 285q 70-573 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass 70-573 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 70-573 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 285q 70-573 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: 70-573 exam,285q 70-573 exam dumps,285q 70-573 exam questions,70-573 pdf dumps,70-573 vce dumps,70-573 study guide,70-573 practice test,TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development Exam

QUESTION 181
You create a list named List1. You create two workflows named WF1 and WF2 for List1. You need to ensure that when a new item is created in List1, WF1 starts automatically. WF2 must start automatically after WF1 completes. What should you do?

A.    Add a SendActivity activity to WF2.
B.    Add a Replicator activity to WF2.
C.    Create a SPWebEventReceiver event receiver.
D.    Create a SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver”
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.

QUESTION 182
You develop a custom approval workflow. The workflow uses the CreateTask class to assign tasks to a user named User1. A list called Tasks stores the tasks. Other workflows and users use the Tasks list. You need to ensure that the tasks assigned to User1 can only be viewed by User1. What should you do?

A.    Set the CreateTask.SpecialPermissions property.
B.    Set the CreateTask.TaskProperties property.
C.    Break the permission inheritance for the Tasks list.
D.    Assign a custom permission level to a group that contains User1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SpecialPermissions”
CreateTask.SpecialPermissions Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflowactions.createtask.specialpermissions.aspx

QUESTION 183
You plan to create a workflow that has the following three activities. You need to ensure that each time the workflow starts, the three activities are linked to a single task. What should you do?

A.    Create an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver for the SharePoint Tasks list.
B.    Configure all activities to use the same Taskld.
C.    Configure all activities to use the same correlation token.
D.    Create an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver for the SharePoint Tasks list.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Correlation token (to correlate one task with three activities)”
Each specific task within the workflow should have its own correlation token, which each related activity canuse to access the same, task-specific information. For example, if in your workflow you want to reference thesame task in CreateTask, CompleteTask, and OnTaskChanged activities, you would bind the CorrelationTokenproperty of each of these activities to the same correlation token variable.
Correlation Tokens in Workflows
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms475438.aspx

QUESTION 185
You need to disable the CriticalExceptionCount measure for all user solutions. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim userCode As SPUserCodeService = SPUserCodeService.Local
02 Dim measures As SPResourceMeasureCollection = userCode.ResourceMeasures
03 Dim measure As SPResourceMeasure = measures(“CriticalExceptionCount”)
04
05 measure.Update()
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    measure.AbsoluteLimit = 0
B.    measure.AbsoluteLimit = 1
C.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 0
D.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 1

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You create a Visual Web Part. You need to add an image to the Web Part. The image must be deployed to the 14\TEMPLATE\IMAGES folder. What should you do in Microsoft Visual Studio?

A.    Add a SharePoint Layouts mapped folder and create a subfolder named Images.
B.    Create a folder named Images.
C.    Add a SharePoint Images mapped folder.
D.    Create a folder named_Layouts and a subfolder named Images.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: Images mapped folder
Deploying files using Mapped Folders
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/vssharepointtoolsblog/archive/2010/03/12/deploying-files-using-mapped-folders.aspx

QUESTION 187
You use a custom site definition to create SharePoint sites. You need to add a Web Part to the home page of the site definition. Which file should you modify?

A.    Onet.xml
B.    default.master
C.    web.conflg
D.    Sp.xml

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “third-party site definition = Onet.xml”
You can perform the following kinds of tasks in a custom Onet.xml file that is used for either a custom sitedefinition or a custom web template:
Specify an alternative cascading style sheet (CSS) file, JavaScript file, or ASPX header file for a sitedefinition. Modify navigation areas for the home page and list pages. Add a new list definition as an option in the UI. Define one configuration for the site definition or web template, specifying the lists, modules, files, and WebParts that are included when the configuration is instantiated. Specify Features to be included automatically with websites that are created from the site definition or webtemplate.
Understanding Onet.xml Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms474369.aspx

QUESTION 188
You have a Web application named WebApp1. You have a Feature receiver named FeatureReceiver1. FeatureReceiver1 stores a connection string in the web.config file of WebApp1. You need to ensure that when FeatureReceiver1 makes configuration changes to web.config, the changes are automatically replicated to all Web servers in the farm. Which class should you use in FeatureReceiver1?

A.    SPPersistedObject
B.    SPWebConfigModification
C.    SPDiagnosticsService
D.    WebConfigurationManager

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “web.config modification = SPWebConfigModification”
To apply modifications that you define through the SPWebConfigModification class to the web.config files inthe server farm, call the ApplyWebConfigModifications method on the current content Web service object, as follows:
SPWebService.ContentService.ApplyWebConfigModifications
SPWebConfigModification Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.administration.spwebconfigmodification.aspx

QUESTION 189
You are creating a Web Part for SharePoint Server 2010. The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Protected Overloads Overrides Sub CreateChildControls()
02 MyBase.CreateChildControls()
03 SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges(ElevatedCode)
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub ElevatedCode()
07 Dim ListCount As New Label()
08 ListCount.Text = [String].Format
(“There are {0} Lists”, SPContext.Current.Web.Lists.Count)
09 Controls.Add(ListCount)
10 End Sub
You need to identify which line of code prevents the Web Part from being deployed as a sandboxed solution. Which line of code should you identify?

A.    02
B.    03
C.    08
D.    09

Answer: B

QUESTION 190
You need to add a new field to a provisioned content type. You must propagate the field to child lists and child content types. What should you use?

A.    <MapFile>
B.    <FieldRefs>
C.    <AddContentTypeField>
D.    <ApplyElementManifests>

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “field for content type = AddContentTypeField”
AddContentTypeField Element (Feature)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff595314.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

QUESTION 191
You have a SharePoint site that uses the default search settings. You create a new Search Center. You need to ensure that the new Search Center is the default Search Center for the site. What should you modify?

A.    the AllWebs collection of the site collection
B.    the Cache property of the current HttpContext
C.    the AllProperties collection of the site
D.    the Session property of the current HttpContext

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “AllProperties of the site”
SPWeb.AllProperties Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.allproperties.aspx
Bloody Stupid SPWeb properties
http://www.novolocus.com/2010/12/22/stupid-spweb-properties/

QUESTION 192
You create a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that uses a Representational State Transfer (REST) API to query a custom list named Products. The application contains the following code segment.
Dim codc As New AdventureWorksDataContext(NewUrl(“http://contoso/_vti_bin/listdata.svc”))
codc.Credentials = CredentialCache.DefaultCredentials
You need to read all items in Products into an object. Which method should you use?

A.    codc.Products.All
B.    codc.Products.AsQueryable
C.    codc.Products.ElementAt
D.    codc.Products.ToList

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
You have a document library named Documents. Minor and major version management is enabled for the document library. You plan to add a document named MyFile.docx to Documents. You create a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using site As New SPSite(“http://intranet”)
02 Dim documents As SPList = site.RootWeb.Lists(“Documents”)
03 Dim fstream As FileStream = File.OpenRead(“MyFile.docx”)
04 Dim content As Byte() = New Byte(fstream.Length – 1) {}
05 fstream.Read(content, 0, CInt(fstream.Length))
06 fstream.Close()
07 site.RootWeb.Files.Add(documents.RootFolder.Url & “/MyFile.docx”, content, True)
08 Dim file As SPFile = site.RootWeb.GetFile(documents.RootFolder.Url & “/ MyFile.docx”)
09 file.CheckIn(String.Empty)
10
11 End Using
You need to ensure that all users can see the document. Which code segment should you add at line 10?

A.    file.CanOpenFile(true)
B.    file.Publish(string.Empty)
C.    file.ReleaseLock(string.Empty)
D.    file.Update()

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
You are creating a custom content type named CT1. You need to use a Feature to add an existing site column named SiteCol1 to CT1. Which code segment should you include in the Feature?

A.    <Field ID=”SiteCol1″/>
B.    <Field ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>
C.    <FieldRef ID=”SiteCol1″ Name=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}”/>
D.    <FieldRef ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “existing Field needs to be Referenced”
FieldRef Element (ContentType)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543225.aspx

QUESTION 195
You have a helper method named CreateSiteColumn that contains the following code segment.
Private Shared Sub CreateSiteColumn
(ByVal web As SPWeb, ByVal columnName As String)
web.Lists(0).Views(0).ViewFields.Add(columnName)
End Sub
You need to add a new site column of type Choice to a SharePoint site by using the helper method. Which code segment should you include in the helper method?

A.    Dim field As SPField = New SPFieldChoice(web.Lists(0).Fields, columnName)
B.    web.Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, True)
C.    web.Lists(0).Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, True)
D.    web.Lists(0).Views(0).ViewFields.Add(columnName)

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
You have a custom user profile property named MyProperty. You need to create a Web Part that displays the value of MyProperty for the current user. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim profile As String = SPContext.Current.Web.Properties(“CurrentUser/MyProperty”)
B.    Dim profile As String = SPContext.Current.Web.Users(“MyProperty”).ToString()
C.    Dim profileManager As New UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.Current)
Dim userProfile As UserProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile (SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.LoginName)
Dim profile As String = userProfile(“MyProperty”).ToString()
D.    Dim profileManager As New UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.Current)
Dim userProfile As UserProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile (SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.LoginName)
Dim profile As String = userProfile.Properties.GetPropertyByName (“MyProperty”).ToString()

Answer: C

QUESTION 197
You need to create a custom application that provides users with the ability to create a managed property. The managed property name must be specified in the args[1] parameter. You write the following code segment for the application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim currentSite As New SPSite(“http://intranet”)
02 Dim context As SearchContext = SearchContext.GetContext(currentSite)
03 Dim schema As New Schema(context)
Which code segment should you add to the application?

A.    context.SearchApplication.CrawlStores.Create(args(1))
B.    Dim properties As ManagedPropertyCollection = schema.AllManagedProperties
Dim newMng As ManagedProperty = properties.Create(args(1), ManagedDataType.Text)
C.    Dim properties As ManagedPropertyCollection = schema.AllManagedProperties
Dim newMng As ManagedProperty = properties.CreateCrawlMonProperty() newMng.Name = args(1)
D.    schema.AllCategories.Create(args(1), Guid.NewGuid())

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You create a Web Part. You need to display the number of visits to a SharePoint site collection in a label named LblVisits. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 RunWithElevatedPrivileges(ElevateSub)
02 Private Sub ElevatedSub()
03 Try
04
05 LblVisits.Text = site.Usage.Visits.ToString()
06 Finally
07 …
08 End Try
09 End Sub
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    Dim esite As New SPSite(SPContext.Current.Site.ID)
B.    Dim esite As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
C.    Dim esite As SPSite = SPContext.GetContext(HttpContext.Current).Site
D.    Dim esite As SPSite = SPControl.GetContextSite(HttpContext.Current)

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
You have one Web application that contains several SharePoint site collections. You need to add a custom button to the Documents tab on the Ribbon of one site collection only. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Feature.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
B.    Create a new Feature.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.
C.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
D.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
You have a SharePoint site that contains 10 lists. You need to prevent a list named List1 from appearing on the Quick Launch navigation bar. What should you configure?

A.    the QuickLaunchEnabled property of the site
B.    the Hidden property of List1
C.    the OnQuickLaunch property of List1
D.    the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property of the site

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Do you want to see the list on Quick Launch?”
Gets or sets a Boolean value that specifies whether the list appears on the Quick Launch area of the homepage.
SPList.OnQuickLaunch Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.splist.onquicklaunch.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

         

Comments are closed.