[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader 507q 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Share (421-440)

Where Download New Free 70-662 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new 70-662 exam is difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid 70-662 exam questions, you will fail the 70-662 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 507q 70-662 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 507q 70-662 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving 70-662 exam certification quickly.

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 421
You are the Exchange Administrator of the ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You need to retrieve all messages from Ann’s mailbox that have the word “classified” in the message body and the subject of “New Project”. The message may be in either the Calendar or Inbox folders. What should you do? (Choose two. Each correct answer is part of the solution).

A.    Use the Exchange Management Console to create a recovery storage group.
B.    Use the Exchange Management Shell to create a recovery storage group.
C.    Use the Exchange Management Console to create a recovery database.
D.    Use the Exchange Management Shell to create a recovery database.
E.    Use the Restoremailbox cmdlet to restore only messages that the word “classified” in the message body and the subject of “New Project”.
F.    Use the Export-Message cmdlet to restore only messages that the word “classified” in the message body and the subject of “New Project”.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 422
You are the Exchange Administrator for your organization. You need to move a user’s mailbox from the mailbox server role of an Exchange 2007 SP2 server to the mailbox server role of an Exchange 2010 server in the same forest. You must ensure that the end-user can still access their email account. What action should you take?

A.    Run the Movemailbox cmdlet.
B.    Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C.    Use the Exchange Management console to issue a New Remote Move Request.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 423
You work for the ABC Corporation. You are planning to install Exchange 2010 in all domains of the ABC.com forest. The forest structure is shown in the diagram below:

What command should you run to prepare the domains in the ABC.com forest for Exchange 2010?

A.    Setup /PrepareAD /on:ABC.com.
B.    Setup /PrepareDomain:ABC.com.
C.    Setup /pad.
D.    Setup /ps.

Answer: C

QUESTION 424
You are the Exchange Administrator for ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. Jennifer Brown is a user in the Accounting department who will be on leave for 30 to 40 days. You would like to forward all mail for Jennifer Brown’s mailbox to Ann Garcia during her absence. When Jennifer returns from leave, she should be able to see all the messages that were forwarded to Ann Garcia. What should you configure?

A.    Set-Mailbox -Identity “Jennifer Brown” -ForwardingAddress “ann@ABC.com” – DeliverToMailboxAndForward $false.
B.    Set-Mailbox -Identity “Jennifer Brown” -ForwardingAddress “ann@ABC.com” – DeliverToMailboxAndForward $true.
C.    Add-ADPermission -Identity ‘CN=Jennifer Brown,OU=Accounting,DC=ABC,DC=com’ – User ‘ABC\Ann’ -ExtendedRights ‘Send-as’.
D.    Add-MailboxPermission -Identity ‘CN=Jennifer Brown,OU=Accounting,DC=ABC,DC=com’ -User ‘ABC\Ann’ -AccessRights ‘FullAccess’.

Answer: B

QUESTION 425
You are the Exchange Administrator for ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. ABC has recently merged with another corporation. The Exchange organization must comply with new legal and regulatory requirements. You must ensure that all email messages that contain at least one recipient or sender who is a member of the tax@ABC.com distribution list, and which pass through the Hub Transport server in the ABC Corporation, will store a copy of the message in an auditor’s mailbox. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-JournalRule -Name “Tax Communications” -JournalEmailAddress’Auditor@ABC.com’
Scope Internal -Recipient tax@ABC.com -Enabled $True.
B.    Set-JournalRule -Name “Tax Communications” -JournalEmailAddress’Auditor@ABC.com’
Scope Global -Recipient tax@ABC.com -Enabled $True.
C.    Set-JournalRule -Name “Tax Communications” -JournalEmailAddress’Auditor@ABC.com’
Scope External -Recipient tax@ABC.com -Enabled $True.
D.    New-JournalRule -Name “Tax Communications” -JournalEmailAddress’Auditor@ABC.com’
Scope Global -Recipient tax@ABC.com -Enabled $True.

Answer: D

QUESTION 426
You are the Exchange Administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You create a public folder named PublicFolder1 on a Mailbox server named MBX55 and enable users to post messages. You want your assistant, Josh, to configure PublicFolder1 to replicate with the Mailbox servers in other offices. To achieve this, you want Josh to run the Set-PublicFolder cmdlet to configure the replication schedule. You must delegate appropriate permissions to Josh to enable him to run the Set-PublicFolder cmdlet. What should you do?

A.    Add Josh to the local Server Operators group.
B.    Delegate the Exchange Recipient Administrators role to Josh.
C.    Delegate the Exchange Public Folder Administrators role to Josh.
D.    Delegate the Exchange View-Only Administrators role to Josh.

Answer: C

QUESTION 427
You are the Exchange Administrator for ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You want to test connectivity for Outlook Anywhere through the Autodiscover service. What should you use to test it?

A.    Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
B.    The Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    Message Tracking.
D.    Performance Troubleshooter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 428
You are the Exchange Administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange organization. You have a Mailbox server in a cluster continuous replication (CCR) environment. When a lossy failover occurs, the system automatically re-delivers the recent email messages sent to users on the failed clustered mailbox server. You want to ensure that if another lossy failover occurs, then all mail will be re- delivered, even if there were a large amount of messages sent before the lossy failover occurred. You also want to increase the time a message will be retained by a Hub Transport Server to ensure that messages are not lost in transit. What should you configure?

A.    Use the New-JournalRule cmdlet with the WhatIf switch.
B.    Use the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet with the MaxDumpsterTime parameter.
C.    Use the Set-TransportRule cmdlet with the FromScope switch.
D.    Use the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet with the MailboxRetention switch.

Answer: B

QUESTION 429
You are the Exchange Administrator for ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. All servers in the forest must have anti-virus software that contains a file level virus scanner. After you implement the anti-virus software, several users report that they cannot access their mailbox. What should you do? (Choose two. Each correct answer is part of the solution).

A.    Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mail Submission service.
B.    Run the ESEUTIL utility on the Exchange databases.
C.    Exclude *.edb and *.log files from the virus scanner.
D.    Restart the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.
E.    Restart the Microsoft Exchange Information Store service.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 430
You are the Exchange Administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You have configured a Database Availability Group (DAG) named DAG01. You need to change the replication port used by the DAG. What are two things that you must do? (Choose two).

A.    Use the Exchange Management Console (EMC) to change the TCP port used for replication.
B.    Use the Exchange Management Shell to change the TCP port used for replication.
C.    Modify the Windows Firewall exceptions on each member of the DAG to open the replication port.
D.    Modify the Windows Firewall exceptions on the witness server of the DAG to open the replication port.
E.    Use the Exchange Management Shell to configure the DAG IP address of 0.0.0.0.
F.    Use the Exchange Management Shell to change the DAG IP address to 127.0.0.1.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
1. Review the current Exchange 2010 DAG (Database Availability Group) Replication Port: Get- DatabaseAvailabilitygroup MyDagName -Status |fl ReplicationPort The default port: TCP 64327
2. Use netstat -na or TCPView to verify that the new replication port isn’t used by other application.
3. Change Exchange 2010 DAG (Database Availability Group) Replication Port to TCP 60000: DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -identity MyDagName –ReplicationPo


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 431
You are the administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You notice that all messages sent to recipients in the verigon.com domain, the east.verigon.com domain, and other sub-domains of verigon.com were not delivered. You investigate the problem and you notice that the messages were not delivered because the routing path for delivery was temporarily modified. You have repaired the routing path. You want to resubmit all messages stored on the server named Exchange55 that were not sent to verigon.com and related domains. Which of the following commands should you use?

A.    Resume-Message -Filter {FromAddress -eq “*verigon.com”}.
B.    Retry-Queue -Identity “Exchange55\verigon.com” -Resubmit $true.
C.    Retry-Queue -Identity “Exchange55\Poison” -Resubmit $true.
D.    Retry-Queue -Identity “Exchange55\Unreachable” -Resubmit $true.

Answer: D

QUESTION 432
You are the Exchange Administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You are concerned that users’ mailboxes are reaching capacity. You want a report in a table format of all users who have a mailbox on DB01 and their send quotas.

Which of the following should you do?

A.    Use the MSExchangeIS Mailbox object in System Monitor, and specify DB01 as the instance.
B.    Use the MSExchange Database object in System Monitor.
C.    Run the following script: Get-MailboxStatistics -Database DB01 | ft DisplayName, SendQuota.
D.    Run the following script: Get-Mailbox -Database DB01 | Format-Table Name, ProhibitSendQuota,Database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 433
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to ensure that users can connect from the Internet to the server by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do on the Exchange server?

A.    Modify the internal URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
B.    Modify the external URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
C.    Enable Anonymous Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
D.    Enable Windows Integrated Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 434
You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single Active Directory site. Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table: Server1 has the Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed. Server2 has the Mailbox, Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed. All clients connect to Server1 and Server2 from the Internet using IMAP4. You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to their mailboxes on Server2. What should you do?

A.    Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server2.
B.    Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server2.
C.    On Server1, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.
D.    On Server2, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

Answer: B

QUESTION 435
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 on the server. You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 prerequisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. What should you do on the server?

A.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Install Windows Management Framework. Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP ExchangeTypical.xml.
B.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0. Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP ExchangeBase.xml.
C.    Install Windows Management Framework. Install Message Queuing. Install the Web Server role.
D.    Install Windows Management Framework. Install the Web Server role. Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component.

Answer: A

QUESTION 436
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that you can install the Exchange Server 2010 administration tools on a desktop computer that runs Windows 7. What should you install first?

A.    IIS 6 Management Console. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1.
B.    IIS 6 Metabase. Remote Server Administration Tools.
C.    Internet Explorer 8. Windows Process Activation Service.
D.    Management Service. Microsoft Message Queue (MSMQ) Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 437
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 20 mailbox databases. You configure each database to retain all deleted items for 30 days. You need to ensure that all items that pass the retention period are permanently deleted daily between 02:00 and 06:00. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase.
B.    Set-MailboxServer.
C.    Set-OrganizationConfig.
D.    Set-RetentionPolicy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 438
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2.You need to move a user’s mailbox from Server1 to Server2. Your solution must minimize downtime for the user. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Movemailbox.
B.    Export-Mailbox.
C.    Set-MoveRequest.
D.    New-MoveRequest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 439
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company is investigating a user named User1. You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting items from his mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox User1 LitigationHoldEnabled $true.
B.    Set-Mailbox User1 ModerationEnabled $true.
C.    Set-Mailbox User1 RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true.
D.    Set-Mailbox User1 RetentionHoldEnabled $true.

Answer: A

QUESTION 440
You need to group a set of cmdlets for administrative delegation. What should you create?

A.    A managed folder mailbox policy.
B.    A new distribution group.
C.    A new management role.
D.    A new role assignment policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A management role assignment is the link between a management role and a role assignment policy. Assigning a management role to a role assignment policy grants the ability to use the cmdlets and parameters defined in the management role. When you create a role assignment between a role assignment policy and a management role, you can’t specify any scope. The scope applied by the assignment is based on the management role and is either Self or MyGAL.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638100


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Comments are closed.