[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Free 70-662 PDF Study Guide and VCE Dumps (261-280)

Pass 70-662 exam with premium 70-662 exam dumps! PassLeader are offering the newest 507q 70-662 vce dumps and 70-662 pdf dumps including all the new added 70-662 exam questions, which are 100% valid for passing the 70-662 exam. PassLeader provide PDF and VCE format exam 70-662 briandumps with free version VCE player! Visit passleader.com now and download the 100% passing guarantee 507q 70-662 vce and pdf dumps to achieve 70-662 certification today!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 261
Your company has offices in New York and Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Each Mailbox server contains two mailbox databases. All users have a mailbox on their local Mailbox server. Server3 contains a public folder database. You deploy Outlook Anywhere. All of the users who connect to their mailbox from the Internet use Outlook Anywhere. All of the users who connect to their mailbox from the internal network use RPC. Some of the users who connect to their mailbox from the Internet report that they are unable to view MailTips. You verify that all of the users who connect to their mailbox from the internal network can view MailTips. You need to ensure that all of the users can view MailTips.

A.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B.    the email address policy
C.    the mailbox databases
D.    the EWS virtual directory
E.    the Client Access array
F.    an Attachment Filter agent
G.    the Autodiscover DNS record
H.    the mailbox features
I.    the Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy

QUESTION 262
Your company has offices in New York and Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Each Mailbox server contains two mailbox databases. All users have a mailbox on their local Mailbox server. Server3 contains a public folder database. You create a Client Access array named casarrayl.contoso.com. You need to ensure that all of the users connect to casarray1.contoso.com when they open their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010. What should you modify?

A.    the mailbox databases
B.    the Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
C.    an Attachment Filter agent
D.    the mailbox features
E.    the email address policy
F.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
G.    the Autodiscover DNS record
H.    the Client Access array
I.    the EWS virtual directory

Answer: A
Explanation:
Set-MailboxDatabase <name of DB> -RpcClientAccessServer “outlook.domain.com”
Reference:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2007/planningarchitecture/uncovering-newrpc-client-access-service-exchange-2010-part1.html

QUESTION 263
Your company has offices in New York and Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Each Mailbox server contains two mailbox databases. All users have a mailbox on their local Mailbox server. Server3 contains a public folder database. You need to prevent users from downloading email attachments from their Windows Phone 7 devices. What should you modify?

A.    the mailbox features
B.    the email address policy
C.    the EWS virtual directory
D.    the Autodiscover DNS record
E.    the mailbox databases
F.    the Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
G.    the Client Access array
H.    an Attachment Filter agent
I.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy

Answer: F

QUESTION 264
Your company has offices in New York and Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active (Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Each Mailbox server contains two mailbox databases. All users have a mailbox on their local Mailbox server. Server3 contains a public folder database. You create a new offline address book (OAB) for each office. You need to ensure that the users in each office download the OAB created for the respective office. What should you modify?

A.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B.    the email address policy
C.    the Autodiscover DNS record
D.    the Client Access array
E.    the Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
F.    the mailbox databases
G.    the EWS virtual directory
H.    an Attachment Filter agent
I.    the mailbox features

Answer: F

QUESTION 265
You have an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox server that are members of a database availability group (DAG). The DAG is configured to user a static IP address. You need to change the IP address of the DAG. Which tool should you use?

A.    the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.
B.    the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
C.    the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer cmdlet.
D.    the Set-MailboxServer cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity <DatabaseAvailabilityGroupIdParameter> – DatabaseAvailabilityGroupIpAddresses <IPAddress[]>
Example: Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -identity “DAG1” -DatabaseAvailabilityGroupIpAddress 192.168.1.204
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297934.aspx

QUESTION 266
Your network Contains an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization named contoso.com. The organization contains a Client Access server name server1.contoso.com and a domain controller named dc1.contoso.com. All external users access their calendar and view their email messages by using a web browser. The users report that they are required to type their domain name when they log on to their mailbox. You need to ensure that the users are NOT required to type their domain name when they log on. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the Client Access server object.
B.    Modify the Casredirect.aspx file.
C.    Run the Set-Imapsettings cmdlet.
D.    Modify the properties of the Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory
E.    Run the New-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
F.    Modify the Redirect.aspx file.
G.    Run the New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
H.    Modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory.
I.    Run the Export-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
J.    Run the Set-OfflineAddressBook cmdlet.
K.    Modify the properties of the offline address book (OAB) virtual directory.
L.    Run the Set-PopSettings cmdlets.

Answer: H

QUESTION 267
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains a Client Access server named serverl.contoso.com and a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com. You need to modify the external host name for Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-OfflineAddressBook cmdlet.
B.    Run the Export-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
C.    Modify the Redirect.aspx file.
D.    Modify the Casredirect.aspx file.
E.    Modify the properties of the Client Access server object.
F.    Modify the properties of the offline address book (OAB) virtual directory.
G.    Run the Set-ImapSettings cmdlet.
H.    Modify the properties of the Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory.
I.    Run the Set-PopSettings cmdlet.
J.    Modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory.
K.    Run the New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
L.    Run the New-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996902.aspx

QUESTION 268
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains a Client Access server named serverl.contoso.com and a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com. You need to ensure that all Outlook Anywhere SSL sessions can be terminated by the firewall. The solution must ensure that Server1 will accept non- SSL sessions from the firewall. What should you do?

A.    Run the Export-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
B.    Modify the properties of the Client Access server object.
C.    Run the New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
D.    Modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory.
E.    Modify the Casredirect.aspx file,
F.    Modify the Redirect.aspx file.
G.    Modify the properties of the Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory.
H.    Run the Set-OfflineAddressBook cmdlet.
I.    Run the New-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
J.    Pun the Set-PopSettings cmdlet.
K.    Run the Set-ImapSettings cmdlet.
L.    Modify the properties of the offline address book (OAB) virtual directory.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123542.aspx

QUESTION 269
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains a Client Access server named serven.contoso.com and a domain controller named dci.contoso.com. You need to ensure that users who have a Windows Phone 7 device can connect to the Exchange organization by using the mail.contoso.com host name. The solution must ensure that all of the Windows Phone 7 devices can use the Autodiscover service.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Casredirect.aspx file,
B.    Run the Ex port-Exchange Certificate cmdlet.
C.    Modify the properties of the Client Access server object.
D.    Run the Set-OfflineAddressBook cmdlet.
E.    Modify the properties of the Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory.
F.    Modify the properties of the offline address book (OAB) virtual directory.
G.    Run the Nen-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
H.    Run the Set-PopSettings cmdlet.
I.    Run the New-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
J.    Run the Set-ImapSettings cmdlet.
K.    Modify the Redirect.aspx file.
L.    Modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory.

Answer: E

QUESTION 270
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). The Exchange organization contains 500 mailboxes. All of the mailboxes are stored on a mailbox database named DB1. You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to open the mailbox of another user named User2. User1 must only be able to open the mailbox of User2. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
B.    Set-Mailbox
C.    Add-MailboxPermission
D.    New-ManagementRole
E.    New-ManagementRole?try
F.    New-ManagementRoleAssignment
G.    New-RoleGroup
H.    Add-ADPermission
I.    Set-DistributionGroup
J.    New-MailboxAuditSearchLog
K.    New-ManagementScope
L.    New-EmailAddressPolicy
M.    Add-ManagementRoleEntry

Answer: C
Explanation:
Add-MailboxPermission “User2” -User “User1” -AccessRights FullAccess


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 271
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). The Exchange organization contains 500 mailboxes. All of the mailboxes are stored on a mailbox database named DB1. You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting email messages from his mailbox. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-MailboxAuditSearchLog
B.    New-ManagementRoleAssignment
C.    New-ManagementRole
D.    New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
E.    New-RoleGroup
F.    New-ManagementRoleEntry
G.    New-ManagementScope
H.    Add-ManagementRoleEntry
I.    New-EmailAddressPolicy
J.    Add-ADPermisston
K.    Set-Mailbox
L.    Set-DistributionGroup
M.    Add-MailboxPermission

Answer: K
Explanation:
Set-Mailbox User1 -LitigationHoldEnabled $true

QUESTION 272
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). The Exchange organization contains 500 mailboxes. All of the mailboxes are stored on a mailbox database named DB1. You need to provide an administrator named Admin1 with the ability to search for mailbox content in multiple mailboxes. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-EmailAddressPolicy
B.    Set-Mailbox
C.    Add-ManagementRoleEntry
D.    New-ManagementScope
E.    New-ManagementRole
F.    Add-AOPermission
G.    New-ManagementRoleEntry
H.    Set-OistributionGroup
I.    Add-MailboxPermission
J.    New-RoleGroup
K.    New-ManagementRoleAssignment
L.    New-MailboxAuditSearchLog
M.    New-Ro!eAssignmentPolicy

Answer: K
Explanation:
http://www.1ask2.com/Exchange2010/RBAC2/RBAC3.html

QUESTION 273
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). The Exchange organization contains 500 mailboxes. All of the mailboxes are stored on a mailbox database named DBI. You need to add an administrator named Admin1 to the Recipient Management role group. Admin1 must only be able to manage the Exchange recipients in an organizational unit named OU1. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use first?

A.    Set-DistributionGroup
B.    New-ManagementScope
C.    New-ManagementRole
D.    Add-MailboxPermission
E.    New-RoleGroup
F.    New-EmailAddressPolicy
G.    New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
H.    New-MailboxAuditSearchUg
I.    Add-ADPermission
J.    Add-ManagementRoleEntry
K.    New-ManagementRoleEntry
L.    Set-Mailbox
M.    New-ManagementPoleAssignment

Answer: E
Explanation:
To add a mailbox to the Recipient Management role group, you actually have to start off with: Add- RoleGroupMember “Recipient Management” -Member Admin1 However, as mentioned in the question, this needs to be scoped to a single OU, and you wouldn’t want to scope the default Receipient Management role group to one OU as it would affect all other mailboxes in that group. So, you would have to create a new role group that is scoped to a single OU and has all the same roles that are assigned to the Recipient Management role group, then put in Admin1 as the only Role Group Member. You can accomplish this as follows: New-RoleGroup -Name “Admin Recipient Management” -Roles “Distribution Groups”, “Mail Enabled Public Folders”, “Mail Recipient Creation”, “Mail Recipients”, “Message Tracking”, “Migration”, “Move Mailboxes”, “Recipient Policies” -Members Admin1 – RecipientOrganizationalUnitScope OU1 Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638209.aspx
(Use the Shell to create a role group with an OU scope)
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638181.aspx (EXAMPLE 2)

QUESTION 274
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to prevent users on the network from enabling text message notification s to their Windows mobile devices. What should you configure?

A.    a Group Policy administrative template
B.    an RMS template
C.    an Outlook Web App mailbox policy
D.    an Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 275
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Each site contains two Client Access servers. All mailbox databases in the organization are replicated to Mailbox servers in both sites. All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. You create a Client Access server array named arrayl.contoso.com in Site1, and then configure all users to connect to arrayl.contoso.com. You verify that all users can connect successfully to arrayl.contoso.com. One month later, all of the servers in Site1 fail. You need to ensure that all users can connect to a Client Access server in Site2 by using arrayl.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Modify the host (A) record for arrayl.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a Client Access server in Site2.
B.    Create a Client Access server array named array2.contoso.com in Site2. Rename array2.contoso.com as arrayl.contoso.com.
C.    Modify the host (A) record for autodtscover.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a Client Access server in Site2.
D.    Create a Client Access server array named array2.contoso.com in Site1.
Remove all of the Client Access servers from arrayl.contoso.com.

Answer: A

QUESTION 276
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You deploy a farm of application servers that sends email messages to Internet recipients. The application servers are configured to send the email messages through the Hub Transport servers. You deploy a load balancing solution for the Hub Transport servers. You need to ensure that only the application servers can relay email messages to Internet recipients over SMTP. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a new Receive connector.
B.    Create an Edge Transport rule.
C.    Run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
D.    Create a new Send connector.
E.    Create a Hub Transport rule.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 277
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains an Active Directory site named Denver. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. You have a Client Access server named CAS1. You need to ensure that you can install Outlook Anywhere on CAS1. The solution must minimize the number of features installed on CAS1. Which features should you install on CAS1? To answer, select the appropriate feature or features in the answer area.

Answer:

Explanation:
The RPC over HTTP feature must be installed. Once you have met these prerequisites, you can enable Outlook Anywhere.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123741.aspx

QUESTION 278
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization-Users connect to the organization from Outlook Web App by using the webmail.contoso.com fully qualified domain name (FQON). You need to recreate the OWA virtual directory on a server that runs Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The solution must ensure that users can connect to Outlook Web App by using the webmail.contoso.com FQDN. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
1. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Remove-OwaVirtualDirectory cmdlet.
2. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-OwaVirtualDirectory cmdlet.
3. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the OWA Virtual Directory.
Reference:
http://exchangeadventures.com/2010/06/18/recreate-exchange-iis-virtual-directories-withexchange-2010-sp1

QUESTION 279
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com. You have two mailbox-enabled users named User1 and User2. You need to perform the following tasks: Ensure that User2 can send email messages as User1. Ensure that an entry is logged on the server each time User2 sends a message as User1. Review the list of logged email messages. What should you do?

Answer:

QUESTION 280
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. A partner company has an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization. You need to implement federated delegation between your organization and the partner organization. What should you do first?

A.    Create a federation trust
B.    Install the Federation Service Proxy role service.
C.    Create a forest trust.
D.    Install the Federation Service role service.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Comments are closed.