[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Premium 70-640 Exam Questions For Free Reading (541-560)

Download the newest 70-640 vce dumps or 70-640 pdf dumps to prepare TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory, Configuring Exam. Now, PassLeader has published the new 651q 70-640 exam dumps with PDF and VCE file download, PassLeader’s 70-640 study guide with 651q 70-640 braindumps has been corrected all the questions and answers, also, all new 70-640 exam questions have been added, which will help you passing 70-640 exam easily. Download the 70-640 practice test with new questions from PassLeader quickly!

keywords: 70-640 exam,651q 70-640 exam dumps,651q 70-640 exam questions,70-640 pdf dumps,70-640 practice test,70-640 vce dumps,70-640 study guide,70-640 braindumps,TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 541
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Zone Transfers settings of contoso.com are configured as shown in the Zone Transfers exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The Name Servers settings of contoso.com are configured as shown in the Name Servers exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)


To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibits.

Answer:

QUESTION 542
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to increase the amount of Active Directory diagnostic information logged to the Event Viewer on DC1. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the objects in the Active Directory Diagnostics Data Collector Set (DCS).
B.    Modify the properties of the System Log and the Application Log.
C.    Modify the flags attribute of DC1.
D.    Modify the settings in the HKey_Local_Machine\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\services\NTDS\Diagnostics registry key.

Answer: D

QUESTION 543
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). You plan to delegate certificate enrollment for Smartcard Logon certificates to a user named User1. User1 is the member of a group named CONTOSO\DelegatedAdmins. You need to recommend a solution to provide User1 with the ability to enroll for Smartcard Logon certificates on behalf of other domain users. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Duplicate the Smartcard Logon certificate template. Modify the Extensions settings and the Request Handling settings of the new template.
B.    Modify the Issuance Requirements settings and the Security settings of the Smartcard Logon certificate template.
C.    Modify the Extensions settings and the Request Handling settings of the Smartcard Logon certificate template.
D.    Duplicate the Smartcard Logon certificate template. Modify the Issuance Requirements settings and the Security settings of the new template.

Answer: D

QUESTION 545
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to ensure that when computers are joined manually to the domain by using the System Properties, the computer account of the computers is created automatically in an organizational unit (OU) named NewComputers. Which command should you run?

A.    dsmgmt.exe
B.    redircmp.exe
C.    csvde.exe
D.    computerdefaults.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 546
A corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest that contains two domains. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. A standard primary zone for dev.contoso.com is stored on a member server. You need to ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names from the dev.contoso.com zone. What should you do?

A.    On one domain controller, create a stub zone.
Configure the stub zone to replicate to all DNS servers in the forest.
B.    On one domain controller, create a stub zone.
Configure the stub zone to replicate to all DNS servers in the domain.
C.    On one domain controller, create a conditional forwarder.
Configure the conditional forwarder to replicate to all DNS servers in the domain.
D.    On the member server, create a secondary zone.

Answer: A

QUESTION 547
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You have a member server named Server1. Both DC1 and Server1 have the DNS Server server role installed. On DC1, you create an Active Directory-integrated zone named adatum.com. You need to ensure that Server1 receives a copy of the zone. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a secondary zone on Server1.
B.    Modify the zone type of adatum.com.
C.    Modify the Zone Transfers settings of adatum.com.
D.    Add Server1 to the DNSUpdateProxy group.
E.    Create a primary zone on Server1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 548
Your company has one main office and four branch offices. The main office contains a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Each branch office contains a copy of the adatum.com zone. When records are added to the adatum.com zone, you discover that it takes up to one hour before the changes replicate to each zone in the branch offices. You need to minimize the amount of time it takes for the records to be updated in the branch offices. What should you do?

A.    On the DNS server in the main office, configure the Notify settings.
B.    On the DNS servers in the branch offices, configure the Notify settings.
C.    On the DNS servers in the branch offices, configure the Zone Aging/Scavenging Properties.
D.    On the DNS server in the main office, configure the Zone Aging/Scavenging Properties.

Answer: A

QUESTION 549
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. DC1 has the DNS namespaces configured as shown in the following table.

In the table below, identify which queries will have an authoritative or non-authoritative response from DC1. Make only one selection in each row.

Answer:

QUESTION 550
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that is configured as an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that private keys can be archived on Server1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-640.html

QUESTION 551
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a public key infrastructure (PKI). You deploy a new certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point (CDP) to a server named Server1. You discover that users cannot download delta CRLs from Server1. You verify that the users can download the complete CRL successfully. You need to ensure that the users can download delta CRLs from Server1. Which command should you run?

A.    Appcmd set config “Default Web Site”/section:system.webServer/Security/requestFiltering -allowDoubleEscaping:True
B.    Appcmd set config “Certificates” /section:system.webServer/Security/requestFiltering – allowDoubleEscaping:False
C.    Certutil -setreg CA\CRLDeltaPeriod “Days”
D.    Certutil -setreg CA\CRLOverlapPeriod “Days”

Answer: A

QUESTION 552
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A portion of the Group Policy object (GPO) settings for a computer in the contoso.com domain is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.

Answer:

QUESTION 553
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You create two global groups named Group1 and Group2. The group membership of each group is shown in the following table.

You create the Password Settings objects (PSOs) shown in the following table.

In the table below, identify which PSOs will apply to User1 and User2. Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

QUESTION 554
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create one password policy for administrators and another password policy for all other users. Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Management Editor
B.    Authorization Manager
C.    Dsadd
D.    Ldifde

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/cc754461.aspx

QUESTION 555
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Members of the sales department are issued laptops that have wireless network cards. You need to ensure that when users connect to an unidentified network from their laptop, the network is configured as a Public network. Which node in Group Policy Management Editor should you use?To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 556
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named SalesUsers. The OU contains 50 user accounts. You need to identify the effective Password Settings object (PSO) of each user in the SalesUsers OU. Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 557
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one domain. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC2 fails and cannot be recovered. Several weeks later, administrators report that they can no longer create new users and groups in the domain. You need to ensure that the administrators can create new users and groups. What should you add?

A.    the RID master role to DC3
B.    the schema master role to DC1
C.    the infrastructure master role to DC1
D.    the domain naming master role to DC3

Answer: A

QUESTION 558
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains eight domain controllers. You need to verify that all the domain controllers can connect to the time server. Which command should you run?

A.    netdom.exe query fsmo
B.    dcdiag.exe /e /test:Topology
C.    repadmin.exe /showrepl *
D.    dcdiag.exe /a

Answer: D

QUESTION 559
Your company has a main office and 40 branch offices. Each branch office is configured as a separate Active Directory site that has a dedicated read-only domain controller (RODC). You need to identify the user accounts that can be cached on the RODC server. Which utility should you use?

A.    Dsmod.exe
B.    Repadmin.exe
C.    Active Directory Domain and Trusts
D.    Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 560
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The properties of the contoso.com DNS zone are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to update the Host (A) record for a domain controller in the domain. What should you do?

A.    Restart the Netlogon service.
B.    Restart the DNS Client service.
C.    Run sc.exe and specify the triggerinfo parameter.
D.    Run ipconfig.exe and specify the /registerdns parameter.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-640.html

         

Comments are closed.