[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Published New 507q 70-662 Exam Dumps With New Questions (321-340)

Free Download 100% Pass Ensure 507q New 70-662 Exam Dumps! The new 70-662 vce dumps from PassLeader cover all new 70-662 exam questions, which will ensure your 70-662 exam 100% pass! Now the free new version VCE Player along with the 70-662 VCE braindumps, and the 70-662 PDF dumps are all available now!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 321
You have an Exchange organization named contoso.com. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains a mail-enabled Domain Local group named Group1. Users from outside the organization report that all e-mail messages sent to groupl@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR). You need to ensure that users from outside the organization can successfully send e-mail to group1@contoso.com. What should you modify for Group1?

A.    the group type
B.    the mail flow settings
C.    the advanced settings
D.    the group scope

Answer: B

QUESTION 322
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com. Users access Outlook Web App by using the mail.fabrikam.com host name. An administrator modifies the OWA virtual directory. The users report that they can no longer connect to Outlook Web App. You need to recreate the OWA virtual directory. The solution must ensure that the users can connect to Outlook Web App by using mail.fabrikam.com. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 323
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com. A partner company has an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization named contoso.com. You plan to implement federated delegation between fabrikam.com and contoso.com. You need to identify which DNS records must be created to support federated delegation. Which DNS records should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    host information (HINFO)
B.    text (TXT)
C.    host (A)
D.    mail exchanger (MX)
E.    mail group (MG)

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Create a TXT record for federated delegation.
Create an Autodiscover DNS record (CNAME).
In this case I left the original A record answer in as that would already need to be created to resolve the IP, then a CNAME record would point to the A record (as CNAMEs can’t point to IP addresses).
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335047.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335198.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff601760.aspx

QUESTION 324
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The SMTP domain for the organization is contoso.com. You enable the Exchange anti-spam features. You need to specify a quarantine mailbox for the Exchange organization. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Content Filter agent.
B.    Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig from the Exchange Management Shell.
C.    Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Recipient Filter agent.
E.    Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
F.    Run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
G.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Sender Filter agent.
H.    Run the New-JournalRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-ContentFilterConfig -QuarantineMailbox spamQ@contoso.com
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123746.aspx

QUESTION 325
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains the following Exchange servers: Two Hub Transport servers Two Edge Transport servers that have Edge Subscriptions Contoso merges with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization that uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain. All mail exchange (MX) records for fabrikam.com point to the contoso.com Edge Transport servers. You deploy a solution for Contoso to journal all email messages by using Hub Transport rules. You need to ensure that all email messages received by fabrikam.com users from the Internet are journaled by the contoso.com Exchange organization. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddomain -domaintype internalrelay command.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-sendconnector -addressspaces fabrikam.com command.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the authoritative domain type.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-receiveconnector -partner command.
E.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddomain -domaintype externalrelay command.
F.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the internal relay domain type.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Accepted Domain = Any domain whose email will be routed by the Exchange organization transport servers Authoritative Domain = used to specify which SMTP domain is served by your Exchange organization; an exchange organization is authoritative when it handles mail delivery for recipients in the accepted domain. Internal Relay = Hub to Hub between Exchange Organizations External Relay = Edge to Edge between Exchange Organizations Journaling can be done on a per user or per mailbox database basis. Journal rules can also be made Global, thereby journaling all messages that pass through the Hub Transport server.
References:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124423.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996314.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995975.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998649.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124911.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2011/10/07/accepted-domains-shared-smtp-addressspaces-andrecipient-filtering.aspx

QUESTION 326
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You plan to install the following Exchange Server 2010 SP1 server roles on Server1: Mailbox Client Access Hub Transport You need to prepare Served for the planned installation. You import the Server Manager module for Windows PowerShell. What should you do next?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework,rsat,adlds.
B.    At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Typical.xml template.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation program, select the Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for Exchange Server check box.
D.    At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Base.xml template.
E.    At the command prompt, run setup /pl. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation program, select the Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for Exchange Server check box.
F.    From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework,rsat-adds,web- server,webbasicauth.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msmvps.com/blogs/andersonpatricio/archive/2010/07/07/installing-operating-system-rolesand-featuresautomatically-in-exchange-server-2010-sp1.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691354.aspx (under the “Install the Windows 2008 R2 operatingsystem prerequisites” section)
http://msmvps.com/blogs/richardsiddaway/archive/2009/04/18/powershell-modules-and-exchange-2010-prerequisites.aspx

QUESTION 327
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1. You need to ensure that a copy of each email message modified or deleted by a user named User1 is retained on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Create a personal tag.
B.    Enable single item recovery.
C.    Enable message tracking
D.    Enable a litigation hold
E.    Create a retention policy
F.    Create a journal rule

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee861123.aspx

QUESTION 328
Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The offices connect to each other by using a congested WAN link. Each office has a direct, high-speed connection to the Internet. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport servers. You need to ensure that email messages sent to the Internet from the Exchange organization are never routed over the WAN link. What should you do from each site?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig crndlet
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Receive connector
E.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Send connector
F.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain
G.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set- ForeignConnector cmdlet
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998294.aspx

QUESTION 329
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. The organization also has a load balancing solution for Client Access. The load balancing solution has a virtual IP address that is available by using the mail.contoso.com host name. You create a new Client Access array that uses the outlook.contoso.com fully qualified name (FQFN). You need to ensure that all users connect to outlook.contoso.com from Microsoft Outlook 2010. Which Windows Powershell should you run?

A.    Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
B.    New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C.    Set-MailboxServer
D.    Set-ClientAccessServer
E.    New-PublicMailboxDatabase
F.    New- PublicFolderDatabase
G.    Set-ClientAccessArray
H.    Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
I.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
J.    Set-PublicFolderDatabae
K.    Add-RoleGroupMember
L.    Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
M.    Set-MailboxDatabase

Answer: M
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123971.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee332317.aspx
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2007/planningarchitecture/uncovering-new-rpcclient-access-service-exchange-2010-part1.html

QUESTION 330
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a Hub Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2. All servers are configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution. You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2. You deploy a monitoring server named ServerApp1. ServerApp1 will send email notification to administrators. You need to ensure that ServerApp1 can relay email to the administrators through Server1. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
E.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-receiveConnector cmdlet.
F.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
G.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh529935.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 331
The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and users report that they fail to receive email messages from the Internet. You review the message tracking logs and discover that the organization failed to receive any email messages from the Internet during the past hour. You need to identify what is preventing the hub Transport servers from receiving email messages. What should run from the Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B.    Test-MailFlow
C.    Get-MailboxDatabase
D.    Test-MapiConnectivity
E.    Test-ReplicationHealth
F.    Test-AvailabilityService
G.    Get-SenderIdConfig
H.    Test-SMTPConnectivity
I.    Checkdatabaseseredundancy.ps1
J.    Retry-Queue
K.    Test-SenderID
L.    Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
M.    Test-SystemHealth
N.    Test-OutlookWebServices

Answer: H
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff849710.aspx

QUESTION 332
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization named contoso.com. The organization contains a Client Access server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC1. All client computers run Windows 7 Professional. All users access their calendar and download their email messages by using Windows Mail. You need to modify the TCP port on the Exchange server used by the Windows Mail clients. What should you do?

A.    run the Set-PopSettings cmdlet
B.    run the Set-OfflineAddressBook cmdlet
C.    modify the properties of the Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory
D.    Modify the Redirect.aspx file
E.    modify the properties of the Client Access server object
F.    run the New-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet
G.    modify the properties of the offline address book (OAB) virtual directory
H.    run the New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy cmdlet
I.    modify the Casredirect.aspx file
J.    modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory
K.    run the Set-ImapSettings cmdlet
L.    run the Export-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996347.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676455.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123530.aspx

QUESTION 333
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Edge1 is located in the perimeter network. You need to replicate the transport configurations to Edge1. What should you do first?

A.    From Hub1, run the Get-EdgeSubscription cmdlet and specify the FileName parameter.
B.    From Edge1, run the Get-EdgeSubscription cmdlet and specify the FileData parameter.
C.    From Hub1, run the New-EdgeSubscription cmdlet and specify the FileData parameter.
D.    From Edge1, run the New-EdgeSubcription cmdlet and specify the FileName parameter.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123800.aspx

QUESTION 334
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. You have a resource mailbox for a meeting room named Meeting Room 1. You need to ensure that when a user schedules a meeting fro Meeting Room 1, the user receives an email message that contains directions to the meeting room. Which property tab should you modify? To answer, select the approprate tab in the answer area.

A.    Mailbox Features
B.    Resource General
C.    Resource Policy
D.    Resources Information

Answer: D

QUESTION 335
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization that contains a server named EX_Server. You install a server named Server1 that runs Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You create a public folder database on Server1. A user named User1 has a mailbox on Server1. User1 creates a public folder on Server1 and posts content to the public folder. From Outlook Web App, User1 attempts to access the public folders on EX_Server and receives and error message. You need to ensure that User1 can access all of the public folders in the organization from Outlook Web App. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    From Exchange System Manager on EX_Server, modify the replica list of the public folders.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
C.    Instruct User1 to use Outlook Web Access (OWA).
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the addreplicatopfrecursive.ps1 script.
E.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the default public folder database of the mailbox database.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
This question is actually about replication. Once the public folders on EX_Server are replicated to Server1, User1 will be able to access them.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335168.aspx http://blogs.technet.com/b/agobbi/archive/2010/08/04/how-to-move-public-folder-from-exchange-2003-toexchagne-2010.aspx

QUESTION 336
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 organization. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named Sales. You need to configure Outlook Web App to meet the following requirements:
– Allow only members of the Sales OU to change their password by using the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
– Prevent all other users from changing their password by using the ECP.
What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
1. Create a New Outlook Web App mailbox policy named Accounting.
2. From the Exchange Management Shell, run Get-mailbox | where-object {$_.distinguishedname -like’*ou=accounting,dc=contoso,dc=com’} | Set-CasMailbox-OWAMailboxPolicy:Accounting.
3. Modify the Segmentation settings of the default Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335142.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335191.aspx

QUESTION 337
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have two servers named Mail1 and Edge1. Mail1 is located on the internal network. Edge1 is located on the perimeter network. The network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 SP1 to Mail1 and Edge1. Mail1 will have the Mailbox, Hub Transport, and Client Access server re installed. Edge1 will have the Edge Transport server role installed. You need to ensure that you can install the Edge Transport server role on Edge1. The solution must minimize the amount of software inst Edge1. What should you install on Edge1? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    The Web Server (IIS) server role
B.    the SMTP Server feature
C.    Microsoft .NET Famework 3.5 SP1
D.    Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)
E.    Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691354.aspx

QUESTION 338
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You have a 3 mailbox servers in DAG, which command do you use to enable Datacenter Activation Coordination on exiting DAG. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
B.    Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C.    New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D.    Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy

Answer: A
Explanation:
Ans: Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DAG2 -DatacenterActivationMode DagOnly

QUESTION 339
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Select the proper DNS record to create when you deploy federating delegation (choose all that apply)

A.    A record
B.    MX (mail exchange record)
C.    MG (mail group record)
D.    TXT record

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Create a TXT record for federated delegation. The A record should actually be a CNAME, according to Technet. However, in the strictest sense, an A record would need to have been created in DNS to map the IP to the external server name, then the CNAME record would be created so the federated partner can access your network. For example: A record maps server IP to company name (i.e., 64.4.6.100 to contoso.com). CNAME sets next record for discovery (i.e., autodiscover.contoso.com). It is unlikely that your exam will give you the option of an A record, but if there is no mention of a CNAME go with A and TXT. Otherwise, always go with CNAME and TXT.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff601760.aspx

QUESTION 340
Which option should you choose to configure User1’s mailbox so that all messages that are sent to User1’s mailbox are also delivered to the Compliance Mailbox?

A.    Organization Configuration -> Mailbox
B.    Organization Configuration -> Client Access
C.    Organization Configuration -> Hub Transport
D.    Server Configuration -> Mailbox
E.    Server Configuration -> Client Access
F.    Server Configuration -> Hub Transport
G.    Recipient Configuration -> Mailbox
H.    Recipient Configuration -> Client Access
I.    Recipient Configuration -> Hub Transport

Answer: G


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Comments are closed.