[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Real 226q 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily (151-170)

The latest 70-668 exam was updated with a lot of new exam questions, old version 70-668 exam dumps are not valid at all, you should get the newest 226q 70-668 practice tests or braindumps to prepare it. Now, PassLeader just published the new 70-668 exam questions with PDF dumps and VCE test software, which have been corrected with many new questions and will help you passing 70-668 exam easily. Visit www.passleader.com now and get the premium 226q 70-668 exam dumps with new version VCE Player for free download.

keywords: 70-668 exam,226q 70-668 exam dumps,226q 70-668 exam questions,70-668 pdf dumps,70-668 practice test,70-668 vce dumps,70-668 study guide,70-668 braindumps,PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator Exam

QUESTION 151
You are a SharePoint administrator for Lucerne Publishing. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 200 employees. The company manages content for 600 customers and hosts approximately 50 terabytes of content. You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 to host and manage the content. You need to recommend a solution to move custom Web Parts from the test environment to the production environment. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    content deployment jobs
B.    SharePoint farm solutions
C.    variations
D.    content deployment paths

Answer: B

Case Study: 12 – Fabrikam Inc (QUESTION 152 ~ QUESTION 158)
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management.
Content Management Requirements
Fabrikam has the following content management requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Users respond to numerous requests for proposals ( RFPs ).
– Many documents are generated for each RFP.
– These documents must be grouped logically an d must share metadata.
– Users must be able to access all RFP documents from a Welcome Page.
– Some of the content on the intranet site must be published automatically to the public site.
– The intranet site and the public site must have the same taxonomy.
– The taxonomy must be managed centrally.
– Documents that are uploaded to the server farm must be classified according to the hierarchical taxonomy.
– Users in the Tokyo office must be able to translate content on the intranet site from English to Japanese.
– The users must also be able to create content in Japanese.
– A project site template named ProjectSite.wsp must be used by all of the collaboration sites.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Serv er 2010 deployment:
– Administrators must be able to backup and restore the public site and the intranet site separately.
– Users must be able to access the intranet site and the public site if a single server fails.
– Backups must run automatically.
Security Requirements
All servers that contain data used by the public site must be physically isolated from the internal servers.

QUESTION 152
You need to recommend a multilingual solution for the Tokyo office users. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the solution?

A.    variations and content deployment
B.    language packs and variations
C.    a new site for the Tokyo users and language packs
D.    a new site for the Tokyo users and content deployment

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc262055.aspx

QUESTION 153
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. You need to recommend a solution to simplify the management of RFPs and related documents. What should you recommend?

A.    a custom Document Set content type
B.    content deployment paths
C.    the RecordCenter site template
D.    an information management policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the effort required to publish content from the intranet to the public Web site. What should you include in the solution?

A.    page scheduling
B.    content deployment
C.    SharePoint user solutions
D.    Microsoft SQL Server log shipping

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. You need to recommend a solution to manage the taxonomy. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft InfoPath forms
B.    custom document libraries that use validation formulas
C.    Content Organizer rules
D.    Term Store Management in the Managed Metadata Service application

Answer: D
Explanation:
taxonomy = Managed Metadata Service

QUESTION 156
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. You need to identify the minimum number of servers required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. How many servers should you identify?

A.    Two Web servers and two Microsoft SQL Server servers
B.    Four Web servers and two Microsoft SQL Server servers
C.    Four Web servers and four Microsoft SQL Server servers
D.    Two Web servers and one Microsoft SQL Server server

Answer: C
Explanation:
Backup and restore each site for four offices

QUESTION 157
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam , Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. You need to plan a backup strategy for the server farm. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the backup strategy?

A.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B.    Windows Backup
C.    the backup-spfarm cmdlet and Task Scheduler
D.    backups from Central Administration

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fabrikam, Inc. The company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Paris. The branch offices are located in New York, Tokyo, and Toronto. The company has 2,000 employees. You plan to deploy two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms. One farm will host a corporate intranet Web site and one farm will host a public Web site. The intranet will be used for collaboration and Web content management. You need to ensure that ProjectSite.wsp is the only template used to create collaboration sites. What should you do?

A.    Rename ProjectSite.wsp as Default.wsp.
B.    Deploy ProjectSite.wsp to the root site collection.
C.    Modify the Subsite Template settings for the collaboration environment.
D.    Deactivate the SharePoint Server Publishing feature.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Subsite Template settings

Case Study: 13 – Fourth Coffee (QUESTION 159 ~ QUESTION 162)
Current Environment
Smart cards are deployed in the organization. The company uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005 (64-bit) to host all of its databases. All SQL servers run Windows Server 2003 R2. The SQL Server databases are backed up by using SQL Server tools. Database administrators manage and administer all of the SQL Server backups. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010.
Technical Requirements
Fourth Coffee has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– All user search results must display a thumbnail preview.
– The server farm must be available if a single SQL server fails.
– The server farm must be available during server patch maintenance.
– Excel Services settings from SharePoint Server 2007 must be migrated to SharePoint Server 2010.
Business Requirements
Fourth Coffee has the following business requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– A separate Service Level Agreement (SLA) must be provided for each office.
– Database administrators must be able to restore all the content of one office without affecting the content of the other offices.
Security Requirement
All users must authenticate to the SharePoint server farm by using smart cards.

QUESTION 159
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fourth Coffee. The company has 40 offices. You need to implement an authentication solution that meets the company’s security requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Web application zone and create a new ISAPI filter.
B.    Create a new Web application zone and create an auto-enrollment policy for certificates.
C.    Enable SSL and configure certificate mapping.
D.    Enable SSL and create a new ISAPI filter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fourth Coffee. The company has 40 offices. You need to recommend a migration solution for Excel Services. Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Perform a database attach upgrade.
B.    Export and import all lists that contain Microsoft Office Excel files.
C.    Backup and restore the Shared Services Provider.
D.    Perform an in-place upgrade.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

QUESTION 161
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fourth Coffee. The company has 40 offices. You need to identify the minimum number of servers required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. How many servers should you identify?

A.    4
B.    3
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
You are a SharePoint administrator for Fourth Coffee. The company has 40 offices. You need to recommend a database solution that meets the company’s technical requirements. Which database solution should you recommend?

A.    encryption
B.    mirroring
C.    partitioning
D.    snapshots

Answer: B

Case Study: 14 – Wingtip Toys (QUESTION 163 ~ QUESTION 168)
Current Environment
You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. All users authenticate to external data sources by using Single Sign-On (SSO). You plan to upgrade the server farm to SharePoint Server 2010.
SharePoint Server 2007 Configurations
The SharePoint Server 2007 environment contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

Servers runs Microsoft SQL Server 2005 (64-bit).
Business Requirements
Wingtip Toys has the following business requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Each department must have a separate workspace.
– All taxonomies must be available to all authenticated users.
– Users must be able to access the external data sources after the server farm is upgraded to SharePoint Server 2010.
Taxonomy Requirements
Wingtip Toys has the following taxonomy requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Taxonomies must not be replicated.
– All legal documents must be maintained in a dedicated taxonomy for the legal department.
– All financial documents must be maintained in a dedicated taxonomy for the financial department.
– All other company documents must be maintained in a dedicated taxonomy named Corporate.
Technical Requirements
Wingtip Toys has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– You must be able to monitor all performance counters and Windows events.
– A monitoring and alerting solution must be available for all servers in the farm.
– Page and output caching must be available for all users in the distribution centers.
Security Requirements
Wingtip Toys has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Only a user named User1 must be able to manage the corporate taxonomy.
– The financial and legal departments must be able to manage only their respective department taxonomies.
User Requirements
Wingtip Toys has the following user requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Searches must be available and up-to-date from 05:00 to 22:00, Monday to Friday.
– New content must be included in search results within 30 minutes of being added to the SharePoint Server 2010 servers.
– The indexing of new content must continue if a crawl server fails.

QUESTION 163
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. You need to recommend which SharePoint Server 2010 feature meets the technical requirements of the distribution centers. Which feature should you recommend?

A.    the Application Registry Service
B.    the enterprise site collection feature
C.    the Content Type Syndication Hub
D.    the Publishing Infrastructure

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
You need to recommend a search solution that meets the company’s user requirements. You must minimize the amount of effort required to administer a search. What should you include m the solution?

A.    Two query servers
One crawl server
One mirrored index partition
Two property databases
One crawl database
B.    Two query servers
Two crawl servers
Two index partitions
One mirrored property database
One mirrored crawl database
C.    Two query servers
Two crawl servers
One mirrored index partition
One mirrored property database
One mirrored crawl database
D.    Two query servers
Two crawl servers
One mirrored index partition
Two property databases
Two crawl databases

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. You need to plan a solution that meets the company’s taxonomy requirements. You must ensure that the taxonomy for the legal documents is isolated. What should you include in the solution?

A.    multiple Site Collection policies
B.    multiple Managed Metadata Service applications
C.    a Legal site collection
D.    a Web application zone

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. You need to design an authentication solution that meets the company’s business requirements. What should you include in the design?

A.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
B.    SQL Server authentication
C.    the Secure Store Service
D.    the Data Retrieval Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. You need to identify which service applications are required to implement the company’s taxonomy. The minimum number of service applications must be identified. Which service applications should you identify?

A.    Three Search Service Applications
B.    Three Managed Metadata Services
C.    Four Search Service Applications
D.    Four Managed Metadata Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. You need to recommend a monitoring solution that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Diagnostic logging
B.    Health Analyzer rule definitions
C.    Usage logging
D.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager

Answer: D

Case Study: 15 – Woodgrove Bank (QUESTION 169 ~ QUESTION 172)
Current Environment
You plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) to implement an intranet-based collaborative environment for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) to host custom applications. You plan to create a custom SharePoint list that contains all of the company’s customers.
Planned Implementation
You plan to implement the following three server farms:
– A server farm named SharePoint-QA that will be used to validate customizations.
– A server farm named SharePoint-Dev that will be used for the integration testing of custom solutions.
– A server farm named SharePoint-Prod that will be used as the production environment.
– After the customizations are validated, they will be deployed on SharePoint-Prod.
User Requirements
Woodgrove Bank has the following user requirements for the planned SharePoint Server Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment:
– Project managers must be able to store e-mail in the SharePoint sites.
– Project managers require that users use e-mail to submit content from outside the organization to the SharePoint sites.
Technical Requirements
Woodgrove Bank has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment:
– You must be able to restore SharePoint-Prod from the previous day if it fails.
– Certain documents must be associated to customers from the customer database.
– Developers must not be able to manage the server farm configurations of SharePoint-QA and SharePoint-Prod.
– The company must save all of the documents that are marked as records for 10 years and must save all other documents for five years.
Backup and Restore Requirements
Woodgrove Bank has the following recovery requirements for SharePoint-Prod:
– No more than two hours of data must be lost from the customer list.
– No more than 24 hours of data must be lost from the entire server farm.
– The amount of time required to perform backups and restores must be minimized.

QUESTION 169
You are a SharePoint administrator for Woodgrove Bank. The company is located in Berlin and has 25,000 employees. You need to recommend a backup strategy to meet the company’s backup and restore requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    SharePoint farm backups and Windows Server backups
B.    Microsoft SQL Server differential backups and SQL Server log shipping
C.    SharePoint farm backups and SharePoint granular backups
D.    Microsoft SQL Server differential backups and SharePoint granular backups

Answer: C

QUESTION 170
You are a SharePoint administrator for Woodgrove Bank. The company is located in Berlin and has 25,000 employees. You need to recommend a document retention solution to meet the company’s requirements. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Site collection quotas and locks
B.    Information management policies
C.    Web Application user policies
D.    Information Rights Management (IRM)

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

         

Comments are closed.