[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Valid 226q 70-668 Exam Dumps with New Added Questions and Answers (131-150)

The latest 70-668 exam was updated with a lot of new exam questions, old version 70-668 exam dumps are not valid at all, you should get the newest 226q 70-668 practice tests or braindumps to prepare it. Now, PassLeader just published the new 70-668 exam questions with PDF dumps and VCE test software, which have been corrected with many new questions and will help you passing 70-668 exam easily. Visit www.passleader.com now and get the premium 226q 70-668 exam dumps with new version VCE Player for free download.

keywords: 70-668 exam,226q 70-668 exam dumps,226q 70-668 exam questions,70-668 pdf dumps,70-668 practice test,70-668 vce dumps,70-668 study guide,70-668 braindumps,PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator Exam

QUESTION 131
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers. You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com. You need to recommend a solution to display the company’s product information on the SharePoint Web site. What should you include in the solution?

A.    The Secure Store Service and the Business Connectivity Services
B.    Access Services and the Application Registry Service
C.    The User Profile Service and the Business Connectivity Services
D.    The Application Registry Service and the Secure Store Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers. You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com. You need to recommend a solution to rank the search results that meets the company’s requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    crawl rules
B.    host distribution rules
C.    authoritative pages
D.    search scopes

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers. You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com. You need to plan the search topology for the Web site. What should you implement?

A.    a query component on Server2 and a crawl component on Server1
B.    a crawl component on Server1 and Server2
C.    a query component on Server1 and Server2
D.    a query component on Server1 and a crawl component on Server2

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers. You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com. You need to recommend a solution that provides customers with access to the company’s pricing information. What should you include in the solution?

A.    HTTP and Windows authentication
B.    HTTP over SSL and Forms-based authentication
C.    HTTP and Forms-based authentication
D.    HTTP over SSL and Windows authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
The company’s security team reports that the firewall has too many open ports. You need to identify the port or ports required by SharePoint to access Server4. Which port or ports should you identify?

A.    TCP port 1433
B.    TCP port 1521
C.    TCP port 445 TCP port 636
D.    TCP port 135 UDP port 135

Answer: A

Case Study: 9 – Adventure Works (QUESTION 136 ~ QUESTION 140)
Network Configuration
The company has an internal network and a perimeter network.
Technical Requirements
Adventure Works has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– The public Web site must be available if a single server fails.
– E-mail enabled document libraries must not be used on the public Web site.
– E-mail-enabled document libraries must be used internally for content collaboration.
– Internal users must be able to search both internal content and public site content from a single Web Part.
– A denial-of-service attack on the public site must not prevent internal users from collaborating on content.
– Internal users must be able to search new content on the SharePoint servers within IS minutes of the content being added to the server, even if a single server fails.
Security Requirements
Adventure Works has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– SharePoint user solutions must not be deployed on the public site.
– Users who connect to the public site must be denied access to the company’s internal resources.
– SharePoint solutions used for internal collaboration and SharePoint solutions used for the public site must have separate solution stores.
Business Process
Adventure Works plans to implement the following business processes for the SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Only Web administrators will be able to modify content on the public site.
– All content must be approved by the legal department before it is made available to the public.
– Internal users will use Microsoft Office Word to create travel catalogs.
– The catalogs will be available in the internal collaboration environment.
– Catalogs must be available as Web pages.
– Managers will use scorecards to help measure and monitor key performance indicators (KPIs).
– The managers must use the KPIs to calculate business metrics.

QUESTION 136
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to recommend a solution to convert the catalogs. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint Designer
B.    InfoPath Forms Services
C.    Word Automation Services
D.    Access Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to design the server farm deployment. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the design?

A.    One server farm and three site collections
B.    Two server farms and two site collections
C.    Three server farms and two site collections
D.    One server farm and two site collections

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to recommend a strategy to prevent the deployment of SharePoint user solutions on the company’s public Web site. What should you recommend?

A.    Stop the Sandboxed Code Service.
B.    Disable the Data Retrieval Services.
C.    Disassociate the site from the Access Services service application.
D.    Require that all assemblies in solutions be signed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to plan the search requirements for the internal users. What should you include in the plan?

A.    property databases
B.    index partitions
C.    crawl databases
D.    crawl components

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
You need to design a public Web site. The design must minimize costs and use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the design?

A.    Three Web servers and two Web applications
B.    One Web server and one Web application
C.    Two Web servers and one Web application
D.    One Web server and two Web applications

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

Case Study: 10 – A Datum Corporation (QUESTION 141 ~ QUESTION 146)
Current Environment
You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. The branch offices use a third-party Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) solution to authenticate users.
SharePoint Server 2007 Configuration
The SharePoint Server 2007 environment includes the servers configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 and Server2 are configured to use a hardware load balancer. Server3 runs Microsoft SQL Server 2000 (64-bit).
Technical Requirements
You plan to create a site collection for the company’s pricing information. Documents in the site collection that remain unmodified for 90 days must be deleted automatically. The documents in all other site collections must be retained. Every 120 days, site collection administrators must confirm that their site collections are still in use. If the site collection administrators fail to confirm that their sites are in use, the sites must be deleted automatically.
Security Requirements
A. Datum has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Users must be assigned the most restrictive permissions possible.
– The deployment must support authentication for all branch office users.
– Support for the branch office users must not require changes to the client computers.
– All authentications to access SharePoint Server 2010 must use a cryptographic exchange.
User Requirements
A. Datum has the following user requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Users must be able to create sites without any help from an administrator.
– Users must be able to search for documents in the server farm if a single SharePoint Web server fails.

QUESTION 141
You are a SharePoint administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 2,000 users. You need to design a search solution to meet the company’s user requirements. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the design?

A.    Two servers that have the Web Server role and query component installed, and two servers that have the craw component installed
B.    Two servers that have the Web Server role and crawl component installed and two servers that have the query component installed
C.    Two servers that have the Web Server role, query component, and crawl component installed
D.    Two servers that have the Web Server role installed, two servers that have the query component installed, and two servers that have the crawl component installed

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
You are a SharePoint administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 2,000 users. You need to recommend a solution to delegate site creation. Your solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    farm administrators permissions
B.    site collection administrators permissions
C.    designer permissions
D.    self-service site creation

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
You are a SharePoint administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 2,000 users. You need to recommend a solution to manage the site collections that meets your company’s requirements. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    a Web Application user policy
B.    an information management policy
C.    a Web Application permission policy
D.    site use confirmation and deletion

Answer: D

QUESTION 144
You are a SharePoint administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 2,000 users. You need to recommend a server upgrade strategy that meets the company’s requirements. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Replace the servers that run SharePoint Server 2007 with servers that have IA64 hardware.
Install Windows Server 2003 (64-bit).
B.    Replace the servers that run SharePoint Server 2007 with servers that have x64 hardware.
Install Windows Server 2008 (64-bit).
C.    Replace the servers that run SharePoint Server 2007 with servers that have x64 hardware.
Install Windows Server 2003 (64-bit).
D.    Replace the servers that run SharePoint Server 2007 with servers that have IA64 hardware.
Install Windows Server 2008 (64-bit).

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are a SharePoint administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 2,000 users. You need to recommend an authentication method for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment that meets the company’s security requirements. Which authentication method should you recommend?

A.    Certificate-based authentication
B.    Basic authentication
C.    Digest authentication
D.    Claims-based authentication

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
You are a SharePoint administrator for A. Datum Corporation. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 2,000 users. You need to recommend changes to Server3 to support the SharePoint Server 2010 deployment. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade Server3 to Windows Server 2003 R2 (64-bit).
B.    Install Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Data Transformation Services (DTS) on Server3.
C.    Upgrade the SQL server on Server3 to Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
D.    Upgrade Server3 to Windows Server 2008 (64-bit).

Answer: C

Case Study: 11 – Lucerne Publishing (QUESTION 147 ~ QUESTION 151)
Server Configurations
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The network also contains a Microsoft System Center Operations Manager server and a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager server. You have a support contract with your hardware vendor that guarantees the replacement of hardware within 24 hours.
Business Requirements
Lucerne Publishing has the following business requirements if a single server fails:
– No more than 144 hours of indexed content must be lost.
– The Search Service must be recovered within 36 hours.
– No more than 15 minutes of content must be lost.
– Content must be recovered within 36 hours.
Compliance Requirements
Each customer is assigned a unique identification number. Users must be able to find all content related to a customer by using the customer* s identification number.
Capacity Planning
You have performed capacity planning testing on your Web server. During testing, it was discovered that the crawling process consumed a large amount of resources on the Web server. You must ensure that the crawling process does not impact user access to SharePoint sites.
Monitoring Requirements
Lucerne Publishing has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Weekly reports must be run to ensure that the SharePoint Server deployment meets or exceeds the company’s performance specifications.
– The reports must contain an aggregated view of all system and application event errors.
Development Process
You have a single developer who is responsible for developing custom code and Web pages. All custom development work will be tested in a dedicated test environment. After the code is validated, it will be deployed to the production server farm.
Security Requirements
The security manager must be responsible for generating and distributing all service account passwords. These passwords must be changed every 30 days.
User Requirements
Users must be able to restore their own deleted documents for as long as one year. Deleted documents must not exceed 20 percent of the site quota.

QUESTION 147
You need to recommend a backup strategy for the content in a SharePoint site collection. The strategy must meet the following requirements: Adhere to the company’s business requirements. Minimize the amount of time required to restore the entire server farm. What should you include in the backup strategy?

A.    granular backups and Microsoft SQL Server transaction log backups
B.    full farm backups and granular backups
C.    full farm backups and Microsoft SQL Server transaction log backups
D.    full farm backups and differential farm backups

Answer: C

QUESTION 148
You are a SharePoint administrator for Lucerne Publishing. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 200 employees. The company manages content for 600 customers and hosts approximately 50 terabytes of content. You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 to host and manage the content. You need to recommend a solution to limit search results based on the company’s compliance requirements. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you recommend?

A.    content sources
B.    managed properties
C.    search scopes
D.    authoritative pages

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
You are a SharePoint administrator for Lucerne Publishing. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 200 employees. The company manages content for 600 customers and hosts approximately 50 terabytes of content. You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 to host and manage the content. You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the crawl component. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    System Center Configuration Manager
B.    System Center Operations Manager
C.    Performance Point Service application
D.    Performance Monitor

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You are a SharePoint administrator for Lucerne Publishing. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 200 employees. The company manages content for 600 customers and hosts approximately 50 terabytes of content. You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 to host and manage the content. You need to recommend a solution to retain deleted items. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Implement retention policies and Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
B.    Implement Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager.
C.    Use site quotas in conjunction with the content database settings.
D.    Use site quotas and configure the SharePoint Recycle Bin.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

         

Comments are closed.