[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download For 70-662 Exam (341-360)

PassLeader supply the newest 507q 70-662 vce dumps and 70-662 pdf dumps, the latest 507q 70-662 braindumps are the best dumps with all new 70-662 exam questions, it will let you passing 70-662 exam easily and quickly. Now going to passleader.com and download the valid 70-662 exam dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 341
You have Exchange 2010 SP1 and outlook clients in configuration:

Server1 holds public folder database. You deploy server4 and outlook2010 clients. Which command do you use to configure that the new public folders are created only on server4?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase
B.    Remove-StoreMailbox
C.    Get-MailboxDatabase
D.    New-MailboxDatabase

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx
Set-MailboxDatabase -Identity “Mailbox Database” -PublicFolderDatabase “PublicFolderDB1”

QUESTION 342
What command would you use to block messages from servers that are known for sending spam?

A.    Test-IPBlockListProvider
B.    Set-IPBlockListProvider
C.    Add-IPBlockListEntry
D.    Set-IPAllowListProvider

Answer: B
Explanation:
You use the Add-IPBlockListProvider, Set-IPBlockListProvider, and Remove-IPBlockListProvider cmdlets to manage the IP Block List Provider services you use in your organization. The following example adds a new IP Block List provider service called “Contoso IP Block List Provider”, and configures it to use bitmask matching for 127.0.0.1 (block messages from IP addresses that are on the block list): Add-IPBlockListProvider -Name “Contoso IP Block List Provider” –LookupDomain “contoso.com” – BitMaskMatch 127.0.0.1 The following example configures the same IP Block List provider service to use a custom rejection response: Set-IPBlockListProvider “Contoso IP Block List Provider” -RejectionMessage “Your message was rejected because the IP address of the server sending your message is in the block list of contoso.com IP Block List Provider service” You use the Add-IPBlockListEntry and Remove-IPBlockListEntry cmdlets to manage the addresses in the IP Block list. You can specify individual IP addresses, IP subnets using the CIDR notation, or IP ranges. The following example adds the IP address 192.168.0.100 to the IP Block list. Add-IPBlockListEntry – IPAddress 192.168.0.100

QUESTION 343
You have an Exchange 2010 SP1 organization with the following configuration: Server1 roles – mailbox, hub transport Server2 roles – client access server Server1 holds the public folder database. Which command would you use first to remove public folder database?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase
B.    Remove-PublicFolder
C.    Remove-PublicFolderDatabase
D.    Get-MailboxDatabase

Answer: B
Explanation:
You have to remove all the public folders from a public folder database before you remove the database. Remove-PublicFolder -Identity “\My Public Folder” -Recurse: $True Then, before you remove the database you must make sure it is not the default public folder database for the mailbox database. If so, you must set another as default before removing it.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997202.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876883.aspx

QUESTION 344
You deploy a Monitor Server srvApp1. You want to allow the server to send notification mails to an administrator through the relay domain. Which option should you use?

A.    hub transport rule
B.    send connector
C.    receive connector
D.    edge subscription
E.    accepted domain
F.    remote domain

Answer: C
Explanation:
We have a server that will need to send e-mails to an external administrator. We would have to build a receive connector for use by that server.
Reference:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/how-to-configure-a-relay-connector-for-exchange-server-2010

QUESTION 345
You need to ensure that 10 new room mailboxes automatically accept meeting requests. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    SetCalendarNotification
B.    SetCalendarProcessing
C.    SetMailboxAutoReplyConfiguration
D.    SetMailboxCalendarConfiguration

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-CalendarProcessing -Identity “Conf 212” -AutomateProcessing AutoAccept -DeleteComments $true – AddOrganizerToSubject $true -AllowConflicts $false
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335046.aspx

QUESTION 346
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server in the organization. You need to ensure that you can modify the default email address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC). What should you do?

A.    Run the SetEmailAddressPolicy cmdlet
B.    Run the UpdateEmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.
D.    From the EMC, select the Email Address Policies tab, rightclick Default Policy, and then click Apply.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When going from Exchange 2003 to Exchange 2010, you’ll want to upgrade the default email address policy. To do so, you must run the following command: Set-EmailAddressPolicy “Default Policy” – IncludedRecipients AllRecipients Once upgraded, you’ll be able to use the EMC to manage it.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351283.aspx

QUESTION 347
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1. Hub1 receives all email sent to the company from the Internet. You install the antispam agents on Hub1. You need to ensure that Hub1 only accepts messages sent to email addresses listed in Active Directory. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the Sender Filtering agent.
B.    Modify the properties of the Recipient Filtering agent.
C.    Modify the properties of the default Accepted Domain.
D.    Modify the properties of the default Receive Connector.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123891.aspx

QUESTION 348
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the servers configured as shown in the following table:

The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You need to configure DAG1 to use a static IP of 192.168.1.100. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MailboxServer.
B.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.
C.    New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.
D.    Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy.
E.    Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer.
F.    Set-MailboxDatabase.
G.    Set-ClientAccessServer.
H.    Set-ClientAccessArray.
I.    Set-PublicFolderDatabae.
J.    New- PublicFolderDatabase.
K.    Add-RoleGroupMember.
L.    Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy.
M.    New-MailboxDatabase.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DAG1 -DatabaseAvailabilityGroupIpAddresses 192.168.1.100
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297934.aspx

QUESTION 349
You have an Exchange organization named contoso.com. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. The organization contains a mail-enabled domain local group name Group1. Users from outside the organization report that all email messages sent to group1@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR). You need to ensure that users from outside the organization can successfully send email to group1@contoso.com. What should you modify for Group1?

A.    The advanced settings.
B.    The mail flow settings.
C.    The group scope.
D.    The group type.

Answer: B

QUESTION 350
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The organization contains a Hub Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named Server2. All servers are configured to use an internal DNS server named DNS1 for host resolution. You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2. You need to modify the delayed acknowledgment (ACK) setting of Server2. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
E.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
F.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
G.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
H.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh529935.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 351
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. You need to ensure that an administrator can recover hard-deleted email messages from a user’s mailbox until the deleted item retention period has elapsed. All expired email messages must be deleted when the retention period has elapsed. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Set-MailboxDatabase -DumpsterStatisics $true.
B.    From the properties of the mailbox database, select the This database can be overwritten by a restore check box.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.
E.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the Deletion Settings.
F.    From the Exchange Management Shell, enable single item recovery.
G.    Create a managed custom folder and managed content setting.
H.    From the properties of a Mailbox server, modify the System Settings.
I.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.
J.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable retention hold.
K.    Create a retention policy and a retention tag.
L.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable litigation hold.
M.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the maintenance schedule.

Answer: F
Explanation:
This is not litigation hold as the expired messages must be deleted when the retention period has elapsed. Litigation hold would keep them indefinitely.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee364755.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633460.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff660637.aspx

QUESTION 352
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. An external user reports that when he sends email messages to the organization, they are not received. You suspect that the email messages he sends are getting incorrectly identified as spam. You need to identify which anti-spam filter is blocking the email messages. What should you do?

A.    Modify the protocol logging level, and then review the protocol logs.
B.    Modify the connectivity log settings, and the review the connectivity logs.
C.    Modify the message tracking settings, and then review the message tracking logs.
D.    Enable pipeline tracing and then review the trace.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125018.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/provtest/archive/2010/07/27/exchange-server-2010-sp1-beta-hostingdeploymentpart-7-transport-segregation.aspx?PageIndex=2

QUESTION 353
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You have 3 mailbox servers in a DAG. You want to enable Datacenter Activation Co-ordination on exiting the DAG. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.
B.    Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.
C.    New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.
D.    Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The command looks like this:
Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DAG1 -DatacenterActivationMode DagOnly
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297934.aspx
Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) Mode is a property of a DAG which can be turned on or off. DAC mode is disabled by default and should only be enabled for DAGs with three or more DAG members that have been deployed in a multi-datacenter configuration. DAC mode shouldn’t be enabled for 2 member DAGs where each member is in a different AD site 2-16 member DAGs where all members are in the same AD site.

QUESTION 354
You have an Exchange 2010 SP1 organization, with servers in the following configuration: Server1 – Mailbox, Hub Transport server. Server2 – Client Access server. Server1 holds the public folder database. You deploy a new server named Server4 and Outlook 2010 clients. Which command would you use to ensure that all new public folders are created only on Server4?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase.
B.    Remove-StoreMailbox.
C.    Get-MailboxDatabase.
D.    New-MailboxDatabase.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Set-MailboxDatabase -Identity “Mailbox Database” -PublicFolderDatabase “PublicFolderDB1”
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx

QUESTION 355
You have an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization. You need to ensure that all emails sent to User1 are also delivered to the Compliance mailbox. Which option should you choose?

A.    Organization Configuration -> Mailbox.
B.    Organization Configuration -> Client Access.
C.    Organization Configuration -> Hub Transport.
D.    Server Configuration -> Mailbox.
E.    Server Configuration -> Client Access.
F.    Server Configuration -> Hub Transport.
G.    Recipient Configuration -> Mailbox.
H.    Recipient Configuration -> Client Access.
I.    Recipient Configuration -> Hub Transport.

Answer: G

QUESTION 356
You deploy a Monitor Server named SrvApp1. You want to allow the server to send notification emails to an administrator through the relay domain. Which option should you use?

A.    A Hub Transport rule.
B.    A Send connector.
C.    A Receive connector.
D.    An Edge Subscription.
E.    An accepted domain.
F.    A remote domain.

Answer: C
Explanation:
We have a server that will need to send emails to an external administrator. We would have to build a Receive connector for use by that server.
http://exchangeserverpro.com/how-to-configure-a-relay-connector-for-exchange-server-2010

QUESTION 357
You have an Exchange organization. The Exchange servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table:

You deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server named Server4 and successfully update the required DNS records for Server4. You need to ensure that all users on Server3 can successfully access their mailboxes by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, set the authentication type for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to Integrated Windows Authentication.
B.    On Server1, set the authentication type for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to anonymous.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell on Server4, run New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule – QueryString * -Characteristic DeviceModel -AccessLevel Allow.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell on Server3, run Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory – Identity”Server3\Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync (default web site)” -Basicauthentication:$true.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/11/20/3408856.aspx

QUESTION 358
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a forest with a domain named ABC.com. The forest and domain functional levels are set at Windows Server 2003. The environment of ABC.com currently makes use of Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) as their messaging solution. You receive instruction from ABC.com to migrate the messaging system to Exchange Server 2010. What action must you take to prepare for the first Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 server?

A.    You should run the adprep.exe /forestprep command.
B.    You should run the adprep.exe /domainprep command.
C.    You should run the setup.com /AnswerFile:Exchange-All.xml command.
D.    You should run the setup.com /PrepareAD command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 359
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com currently makes use of Exchange 2000 Server and Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) in their messaging system. You receive instruction from ABC.com to migrate the messaging system to Exchange Server 2010 with Client Access, Mailbox and Hub Transport servers. What actions must you take?

A.    You should remove the Exchange 2000 Server servers from the environment.
B.    You should configure EdgeSync synchronization in the environment.
C.    You should run the setup /NewProvisionedServer in the environment.
D.    You should run the Migration Preparation Tool from the other servers in the environment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 360
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a mail server named ABC-EX01 that has Windows Server 2008 installed. You receive instruction from ABC.com to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on ABC-EX01 to support the following roles: Hub Transport role. Client Access role. Mailbox role. Unified Messaging (UM) server role. What action must you take?

A.    You should run setup /NewProvisionedServer on ABC-EX01.
B.    You should run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml on ABC-EX01.
C.    You should run adprep.exe /domainprep on ABC-EX01.
D.    You should run Setup.com /PrepareAD on ABC-EX01.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Comments are closed.