[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Reliable 225q 70-517 Exam Dumps From PassLeader For Free Download (141-160)

Free Download New 70-517 Exam Dumps: PassLeader now supplying the new version of 70-517 VCE dumps, we ensure our 225q 70-517 exam questions are the most authoritative and valid compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-517 exam 100% passing, and now we are offering the free new version VCE Player along with the VCE format 225q 70-517 braindumps, also the PDF format 70-517 practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: 70-517 exam,225q 70-517 exam dumps,225q 70-517 exam questions,70-517 pdf dumps,70-517 vce dumps,70-517 braindumps,70-517 practice tests,70-517 study guide,Recertification for MCSD: SharePoint Applications Exam

QUESTION 141
You have a custom Web Part that retrieves data across multiple task lists. Pages that contain the Web Part load slowly. You need to ensure that pages load as quickly as possible. Which methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    CrossListQueryCache.GetSiteData(SPContext.Current.Site, siteUrl)
B.    CrossListQueryCache.GetSiteData(SPContext.Current.Site)
C.    Cache.Get(siteUrl)
D.    SPList.GetItems(spQuery)

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: GetSiteData method (SPSite, String)
Gets the cache data from the specified site and from the specified webUrl.
C: Cache.Get Method
Retrieves the specified item from the Cache object.

QUESTION 142
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a SharePoint app for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has offices in several countries. All of the local offices in each country are connected by using a Wide Area Network (WAN). Users store large data files in SharePoint document libraries. The users report that the files load very slowly. You need to ensure that the files are cached the first time that the files are opened at a local office. How should you complete the Windows PowerShell cmdlet? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 143
You have a SharePoint publishing site. The marketing team tags their documents by using a managed metadata field named Location. The site has been fully crawled. Documents are tagged with city names only. A SharePoint app on the site displays search results by using the following term set.

You create the following code segment to query the contents of the site: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to create a Keyword Query Language (KQL) expression to return results for all assets in the Central region. Which code segment should you insert at line 02?

A.    var queryTerms = “Location”;
B.    var queryTerms = “577c8e48-d5d9-4e5f-8e35-408c723feb11”;
C.    var queryTerms = “b49f64b3-4722-4336-9a5c-56c326b344d4”;
D.    var queryTerms = “owstaxidlocation: 1acfae8a-70b4-4ce0-bfbf-96c0e711f8df”

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Hotspot Question
You create a SharePoint app that displays a list of documents for a company that sells insurance policies. The documents have been crawled by the Search service. You create managed properties named Underwriter and Bonded. You must locate the documents that meet the following criteria:
– Created by using Microsoft Word 2002
– Contains the exact phrase “life policy”
– Were underwritten by Woodgrove
You need to design a search query that locates the required documents. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 145
You create a SharePoint site collection for a law firm. You create the following objects in the site collection. A user searches for a legal case. The search results must contain only current cases. You need to create a custom result type that displays only current cases. Which object should you use?

A.    Cases
B.    MPCaseID
C.    case
D.    ows_CaseID
E.    CaseID

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
You configure eDiscovery for a SharePoint Online site collection. You need to configure permissions for eDiscovery users so that users are able to access all discoverable content. What should you do?

A.    Add eDiscovery users to the Viewers group for the eDiscovery center.
B.    Grant eDiscovery users access to all content in each web application.
C.    Grant eDiscovery users Contribute permissions to the eDiscovery center.
D.    Grant eDiscovery users site collection administrator permissions on every site collection that contains discoverable content.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
You access a Records Management site in SharePoint. You create the following segment: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

Search results must display documents that contain specific keywords by using the following custom display template:

You need to implement the custom display template. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 148
You use Visual Studio to design a SharePoint solution for a company that sells wine to customers around the world. The solution must return the total number of cases sold per country. The solution also must allow employees to sort cases of wine that are returned. Employees must sort cases by country, date, and reason for the return. You need to configure the solution to meet the requirements. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add a Refinement Web Part to the page.
B.    Configure the query for the Content Search Web Part.
C.    Add country as a property filter to the Search Results Web Part.
D.    Add a Calendar Web Part to the page.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 149
You are designing an HTML5 website. You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
B.    Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
C.    Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D.    Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
E.    Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire page.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 150
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The user database contains a user named LibraryAdmin. You have the following requirements:
– You must allow all users to access the GetBook method.
– You must restrict access to the EditBook method to the user named LibraryAdmin.
You need to implement the controller to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC


http://www.passleader.com/70-517.html

QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that takes customer orders. Orders are restricted to customers with IP addresses based in the United States. You need to implement a custom route handler. How should you implement the route handler? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 152
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application has a model named ReservationLocation that contains properties named City and State. The view that displays reservations has a single text box named loc for entering the location information. The location is entered as city, state. There are action methods that have ReservationLocation as a parameter type. You need to ensure that the City and State properties are correctly populated. How should you implement model binding for the ReservationLocation type? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 153
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues. What should you do?

A.    Implement HTTP caching in the ASP.NET MVC controllers.
B.    Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
C.    Install a second IIS instance.
D.    Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio 2012. The application supports multiple cultures. The application contains three resource files in the Resources directory:
– My Dictionary.resx
– MyDictionary.es.resx
– MyDictionary.fr.resx
Each file contains a public resource named Title with localized translation. The application is configured to set the culture based on the client browser settings. The application contains a controller with the action defined in the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to set ViewBag.Title to the localized title contained in the resource files. Which code segment should you add to the action at line 03?

A.    ViewBag.Title = HttpContext.GetGlobalResourceObuect(“MyDictionary”, “Title”);
B.    ViewBag.Title = HttpContext.GetGlobalResourceObject(“MyDictionary”, “Title”, new System.Globalization.CultureInfo(“en”));
C.    ViewBag.Title = Resources.MyDictionary.Title;
D.    ViewBag.Title = HttpContext.GetLocalResourceObject(“MyDictionary”, “Title”);

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
You are testing an ASP.NET application. The test plan requires that tests run against the application’s business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?

A.    Web Test Project
B.    Load Test Project
C.    Unit Test Project
D.    Coded Test Project

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
You are authoring unit tests. The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes. You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests. Which isolation method should you use?

A.    T4 text templates and code generation
B.    Stub types
C.    Shim types
D.    Hard-coded implementation

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh549176.aspx
Shim types are one of two technologies that the Microsoft Fakes Framework uses to let you easily isolate components under test from the environment. Shims divert calls to specific methods to code that you write as part of your test. Many methods return different results dependent on external conditions, but a shim is under the control of your test and can return consistent results at every call. This makes your tests much easier to write.

QUESTION 157
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012. The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs. You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown. What should you do?

A.    From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions.
Enable the Thrown check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B.    From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions.
Disable the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C.    Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode=”On”>
<error statusCode=”500″ redirect=”CustomErrors.html” />
</customErrors>
D.    Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode=”On” >
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”CustomErrors.html”/>
</customErrors>

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.

You need to test the AccountBalance method. Which unit test should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/cc163665.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.areequal(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 159
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks. The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results. You need to program the location for storing state information about the user’s search. What should you do?

A.    Store search results and page index in Session.
B.    Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C.    Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D.    Store search results and page index in TempData.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information. You need to persist the application state during the session. What should you implement?

A.    A state server
B.    Cookieless sessions
C.    A web garden on the web servers
D.    An InProc session

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-517.html

         

Comments are closed.